Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

7.3
Walt Disney Studios, Motion Pictures
English
United States

John Mathieson … director of photography

Graham Churchyard

Marvel Comics

Bob Murawski … (edited by)
Tia Nolan … (edited by)

Sarah Finn
Chris Zaragoza

Julian Ashby
Alice Biddle … set dec art director
Thomas Brown … supervising art director
Julia Dehoff
Cristopher Escobar … (diseñador gráfico)
Patrick Harris
Peter James
Sarah M. Pott
Mike Stallion
Mark Swain

Victoria Bancroft … prosthetic makeup artist: Benedict Cumberbatch
Barry Best … mouldmaker
Laura Breslin … hair and makeup assistant: Mr. Cumberbatch
Allison Bryan … makeup artist: additional photography
Anita Burger … hair stylist
Michael Byrne … silicone supervisor
Poppy Clouter … crowd hair and makeup dailies / makeup artist: Lashana Lynch
Kat Connelly … key makeup artist: additional photography
Andrea Cracknell … crowd hair and makeup supervisor
Sally Crawshaw … makeup artist
Emily Dodge … hair stylist / makeup artist
Lane Friedman … hair department head: Los Angeles
Giorgio Galliero … hair stylist / makeup artist
Kathleen Garbutt … junior hair stylist: crowd daily / junior makeup artist: crowd daily
Barrie Gower … prosthetic makeup designer
Roxane Griffin … hair stylist
Maurizio Grison … additional hair stylist
Abigail Harcourt-Smith … prosthetic mouldshop trainee
Charlotte Hayward … makeup artist: Laura Dern / makeup artist: Rachel McAdams
Lorraine Hill … hair stylist: second unit
Duncan Jarman … prosthetic sculptor
Kate Klein … makeup artist: additional photography
Ailsa Lawson … silicone department head
Taschi Lynell … hair stylist: additional photography
Chris Lyons … special effects teeth
Eva Marieges Moore … hair and makeup supervisor: second unit
Samanta Maslauskaite … hair and makeup trainee
Donald McInnes … hair designer: Benedict Cumberbatch / makeup designer: Benedict Cumberbatch
Antonia Neophytou … junior hair stylist / junior makeup artist
Lisa Pantaleoni … hair and makeup trainee: main team
Chloë Pyne … assistant hair stylist
Charlotte Rogers … personal hair stylist: Chiwetel Ejiofor / personal makeup artist: Chiwetel Ejiofor
Tricia Sawyer … makeup artist: Elizabeth Olsen
Harvey Smith … silicone technician
Samantha Ward … makeup department head: additional photography
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou … hair designer / makeup designer
Patt Foad … prosthetic sculptor (uncredited)

Miles Ahmad … trainee assistant director
Paola González Camarero … crowd/set production assistant: dailies
Glen Carroll … crowd third assistant director
Jamie Christopher … first assistant director
Brycen Counts … splinter unit director: icewall sequence
Joe Cox … crowd third assistant director
Danae Islas de Leon … trainee assistant director
Dominic Fysh … first assistant director
Jeff Habberstad … second unit director
Matt Haggerty … first assistant director: additional photography, second unit
Callum Hamshere … set production assistant
Sallie Hard … first assistant director: splinter unit
Sarah Hood … second assistant director: splinter unit
Claire Lamarra … 2nd Unit Set PA: dailies
Jess Link … second unit
Sandrine Loisy … crowd second assistant director
Demian Lovett … crowd production assistant: dailies
Andy Madden … first assistant director: second unit
Robert Madden … second assistant director: second unit
Harry Minter … assistant director
Gemma Morton … crowd third assistant director: dailies
Ike Newman … third assistant director: additional
Fintan O’Brien … set production assistant
Jeremiah Moss O’Donoghue … vehicle production assistant: dailies
Jeff Okabayashi … first assistant director: additional photography
Bozhidar Peychev … assistant director
Emily Prieditis … crowd third assistant director: daily
Ben Quirk … floor second assistant director
Lorne Raimi … splinter unit director
Emyr Glyn Rees … second assistant director: splinter unit
Andrew Richards … third assistant director: second unit
Amelia Sabeti … assistant director: vehicles
Matthew Sharp … key second assistant director
Jeremy Silveira … key second assistant director: additional photography
Jess Simmonds … set production assistant: second unit
Brittany Smith … floor third assistant director
Michael Stevenson … second assistant director
Zoe Tough … base third assistant director
Michael Llewellyn Williams … crowd third assistant director
Steve Windle … second second assistant director: additional photography

David Allcock … storyboard artist
Andrew Applin … stand-by carpenter
Paul Baker … props: re-shoot
Denise Ball … set designer
Louis Ball … mouldroom modeller
Nicola Barnes … art department researcher
Orxan Besirov … assistant art director
Shalina Bhamra … junior draughtsperson
Sarah Bicknell … assistant art director
John Bohan … construction manager
Christie Bowman … prop modelling buyer/coordinator
Hattie Bradford … construction buyer
Andy Broomell … set designer
Richard Brunton … leadman: additional photography
Jemma Buckley … assistant production buyer
Kelly R. Burroughs … visual development coordinator
Jamie Burrows … senior draughtsperson
Lizzie Bush … petty cash buyer
Hannah Callaghan … assistant modeller
Olivia Carney … assistant construction coordinator
Richard Willian Santos Carvalho … assistant art director
Louise Cassidy … home economist assistant
Robert Castillo … promo art
Jason Chalmers … supervising modeller
Paul Chandler … concept artist
Bob Cheshire … concept artist
Tenniel Chu … set dresser
Anthony Chun … storyboard artist
Gina Cimmelli … set dresser
Megan Clough-Ambridge … art department assistant
Emily Connell … draughtsperson
Tom Coxon … draughtsperson
Ben Crooks … senior prop modeller
Stacey Cummins … greens
Emma Denby … construction modeller
Darrin Denlinger … storyboard/animatics artist
Mark Dowling … chargehand painter
Emma Drought … props (credit only)
Thomas du Crest … concept artist
Keith Edwards … stand-by plasterer: main unit
Heather Elwell … art department coordinator: additional photography
Jools Faiers … graphic designer
Kevin Fisher … picture cars workshop supervisor
James Flanagan … set dresser
Rhiannon Fraser … illustrator
Robert Fure … assistant property master: additional photography
John Gallagher … concept artist
Emma Garrett … construction accountant
Barry Gibbs … property master
Fred Gibbs … stand-by props
Hayley Gibbs … props buyer
Tim Gideon … set dresser
Andre Gilbert … sculptor
Penelope Franco Gilmore … set decoration buyer: additional photography
Craig Gilroy … draughtsperson
Paula Gimenez … draughtsperson
Ethan Goodwin … buyer: additional photography
Madalaine Gowing … action props painter (credit only)
Damon Green … general foreman
Sarah Bethany Greenslade … art department coordinator
Matt Hancock … set dresser
Rupert Hancock … set dresser
Rohan Harris … scenic artist
Rosa Harton … assistant set decorator
Matt Hausmann … property master: Los Angeles, second unit
Amy Herring … art department assistant
Cheyenne Hughes … junior draughtsperson
Austin Huntley … art department assistant
Gerry Hurley … prop modeller
Tara Ilsley … assistant art director
Giorgio Iovino … visual effects art director: Luma Pictures
Peter James … on-set art director
Charlie Jaramillo … head greensman: additional photography
Thomas Jones … supervising props mouldmaker
Sienne Josselin … storyboard artist
Ian Joyner … visual development supervisor
Jamie Knight … props modeller
Didier Konings … concept artist
Helen Koutas … graphic designer
Terry Lambert … senior greensman
David Lockyer … stand-by stagehand
Jason Loveridge … set dresser
Alfredo Lupo … draughtsman
Nicholas MacRae … assistant graphic designer
Paula Maestro … draper
Jerad Marantz … concept artist
Jonathan Maris … storyboard artist
Blake Maslin … head greensman
Darren Mauch … greensman: additional photography
Mark McCabe … drapesmaster
Connor McCarthy … stand-by stagehand
Chuck McSorley … property master: additional photography
Melissa McSorley … food stylist: Los Angeles
Rob Mear … supervising prop modeller
Sam Michlap … senior illustrator
Wayne Middlemiss … prop modeller
Katalin Millard … paint supervisor: additional photography
Christopher James Miller … chargehand stand-by: second unit
Jed Mitchell … rigger
Jessica Moore … hod prop painter
Leticia Moreno … graphic designer
Christine Nelson … props: additional photography
Mitch Niclas … supervising propman
Jamie O’Hara … concept artist: Luma Pictures
Dennis Ogle … set decoration buyer
Lizzie Osborne … senior draughtsman
Damian Paesano … props
Andy Park … concept illustrator
Francesca Parodi … set decoration coordinator: Los Angeles
Marie Parsons … props modeler
Freddie Paterson … stand-by props trainee
Steve Payne … chargehand dressing props
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen … storyboard artist
Ollie Pellowe … plasterer
Tim Perovich … assistant property master
James Ponail … set dresser
Jennie Poundall … stand-by props: second unit
Owen Robertson … draughtsperson
Daniel Rutter … senior cad modeller
Chris Samp … stand-by painter: additional photography
Joshua Sankar … graphic designer: additional photography
Jade Saunders … construction assistant
Ben Sayer … trainee prop modeller
Jamie Seymour … props
Patrick Sheridan … props
Eli Sherlock … art department assistant: Los Angeles
Dean Sherriff … concept artist
Zack Shisslak … set dresser
Jeremy Simser … storyboard artist
Beth Slater … junior modeller
Nick Slater … carpenter
Matt Smith … draughtsperson
Nick Smith … carpenter
Karen Sori … graphic designer: additional photography
Marisa Stelly … assistant art director: Los Angeles
Mark Stevenson-Ellis … assistant set decorator
Silvia Stroppa … junior draughtsperson
David Sutheran … set dresser
Anthony Syracuse … construction coordinator
Kinga Szabó … junior draughtsperson
Sara Taddei … draughtsperson
Pete Thompson … concept artist
Chris Tooth … graphic designer
Richard Usher … stand-by art director
Adrian Valdes … lead scenic
Emma Vane … art director: set decoration
Gena Vazquez … props
Timothy Vierra … construction foreman
Elliott Viles … cad modeller
Henriette Vittadini … set decoration buyer: USA
Jakub Vykoukal … concept artist
James Wallman … props
Clive Ward … hod scenic painter
Aoife Warren … assistant art director
Ivan Weightman … concept artist
Ian Whiteford … greensman
Rebecca Wood … prop painter
Eric Yamamoto … storyboard artist
Adam Zerkel … on-set dresser: Los Angeles
Chris Zimmerman … sign writer
Chris Edwards … props (uncredited)
Rupert Hancock … stand-by props (uncredited)
Jeremy Newhouse … greensman (uncredited)
Will Volley … storyboard artist (uncredited)

Bill Abbott … music editor
Chris Bacon … additional music
Sean Barrett … assistant orchestrator
Steve Bartek … Orchestrator
Steve Bauman … midi & score preparation
Jonathan Beard … orchestrator
Josh Bedlion … Score Vocalist
Christine Bergren … music clearance and legal
Can Bolat … music publisher
Alexander Bornstein … additional synth programming
Rene G. Boscio … additional synth programming
Joanna Bushnell … score vocalist
Peter Cobbin … music recorded by
Alexa Collazo … music clearance
Raven Davenport … Music Coordinator
Laura Dickinson … score vocalist
Fenilconic … music fx
Clifton Harrison … musician: viola
Greg Hayes … additional score mixer
Benjamin Hoff … assistant orchestrator
Laura Jackman … score vocalist
Shovon Jaman … musician
Wil Jones … additional assistant engineer
Dave Jordan … music supervisor
Edie Lehmann Boddicker … additional vocal contractor
Roger Linley … musician: double bass
Francesco Lupica … music
Sarah Lynch … singer: choir
Guy Maeda … Singer
Baraka May … score vocalist
Trevor Mires … musician
Shannon Murphy … Music Coordinator
Denise Okimoto … music editor
Bobbi Page … Vocal Contractor
Tom Pigott Smith … musician
Simon Pucheu … technical scoring assistant
Sara Pulice … Orchestra Contractor: Isobel Griffiths Ltd
Meredith Pyle … Singer
Erin Michael Rettig … scoring stage engineer
Diane Freiman Reynolds … Singer: choir
Royce Reynolds … Singer: choir
Mahamudul Islam Riad … musician
Alex Ruger … technical scoring assistant
David G. Russell … conforming and midi prep
Nicolas Salinardi … Score Programmer
Dennis S. Sands … Music Score Mixed by
Ellen Segal … music editor
Ann Marie Sheridan … score vocalist
Fletcher Sheridan … score vocalist
David Slonaker … Orchestrator
Noah Scot Snyder … music scoring mixer
Valerie Tambaoan … score vocalist
Jamie Thierman … assistant orchestrator
Edward Trybek … orchestrator
Laurence Ungless … musician: double bass
Suzanne Waters … Singer: choir
Rick Wentworth … conductor
Kirsty Whalley … additional mixing / music recorded by
Gerald White … Singer
Henri Wilkinson … orchestrator
Elyse Willis … score vocalist
Geoff Zanelli … musician
Sean Anthony Kisch … music preparation (uncredited)

Lex Marie Argento … special effects makeup
Julie Bentley … snow effects consultant
Frederick Buhagiar … senior technician
Hannah Callaghan … special effects: Modelmaker assistant
Chris Corbould … production special effects supervisor
Craig Daly … snow supervisor
Paul Davin … special effects technician
Mark Day … Engineer
Matthew Duggan … SFX Rigger
Tony Edwards … Senior Technician
Mark Evans … special effects: senior tech
Steve G French … sfx assistant technician
William Gant … special effects technician
Mark Godleman … sfx wire supervisor
Ali Halliday … special effects modeller
Charlie Harper … Special Effects Safety Advisor
Marc Headland … Engineer
Chris ‘Flimsy’ Howes … Senior technician
Matthew Johnson … Special Effects Senior Technician
Jason Leinster … senior technician
Sam Lewis … special effects technician
Kiri Louca … engineer
Ian Lowe … special effects floor supervisor
Toby Marrow … senior special effects technician
Huw Millar … Senior Technician / special effects senior technician
Tom Murtagh … Special effects workshop supervisor
Alan Roberts … special effects supervisor
Andrew Ryan … Senior Technician
John Schofield … snow effects technician
Stephen Shelley … snow technician
Christopher Smith … special effects technician
Alexandra Vlcek … mould technician
Charlie White … trainee
Alfie Wood … trainee

Paula Gonzalez Abad … visual effects assistant coordinator
Bahget Abdalmalek … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / visual effects: The Third Floor
Luis Acedo Portales … previs artist: framestore
Oliver Adranghi … compositor: Framestore
Carmine Agnone … Senior Matchmove/Layout Artist: TRIXTER
Alper Aksit … animator: ILM
Evrim Akyilmaz … fx td: Weta Digital
Jennifer Alavez … senior visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Marcus Alexander … Executive Director London: The Third Floor Inc
Neishaw Ali … visual effects executive producer
Daniil Alikov … senior texture artist: Digital Domain
Nicholas Allen … compositor
Juan Pablo Allgeier … environments supervisor
Victor Almela … compositor: framestore
Richard Almodovar … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Kiril Altakov … lookdev artist: Trixter / senior lighting artist: Trixter
Marta Ampudia … LookDev Artist
Benjamin Andersen … FX Pipeline TD: Luma Pictures
Jill Andersen … Senior Animator: TRIXTER
Alyssa Anderson … Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Joseph Ankrah … compositor
Khari Anthony … digital compositor
Ricardo Araya … VFX Artists
Agustina Arcondo … Associate VFX Producer: TRIXTER
Andrés Arias Gómez … digital compositor: luma pictures
Mikkel Sejero Arildsen … Grooming Supervisor: TRIXTER
Jose Armengol … vfx on set lead data wrangler
Luke Armstrong … digital compositor: ILM
Jörundur Rafn Arnarson … visual effects supervisor: on set vfx supervisor
Jack Aroskin … visual effects coordinator: ILM London
Gilberto Arpioni … Senior Compositor: TRIXTER
Radu Arsith … Head of CG: TRIXTER
Ajay Arunan … previsualization artist: Framestore
Pip Ashton … visual effects department manager: WetaFX
Rohan Asiriah … VFX Editor: TRIXTER
Ali Aslam … Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Myles Asseter … models head of department: Weta FX
Noor Ata … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Neil Atkins … senior cfx td: SPI
Laraib Atta … digital compositor
Niels Audidier … Production Assistant: TRIXTER
Dan Ayling … Camera TD
Charles Baden … compositor
Habini Bae … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Peter Bailey … digital artist
Michael Bain … Lookdev TD: Weta Digital
Jasper M. Baltzersen … senior compositor: Spin VFX
Sam Balzer … Concept Artist
Craig Bardsley … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Liam Barlow … compositor
Dario Barrera … casting manager: The Third Floor, Inc.
Pharoah Barrett … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Geeta Basantani … senior compositor: sony Imageworks
Jenny Basen … visual effects producer: framestore
Michael Batty … lidar and photogrammetry technician
Aaron Baudin … lead effects technical director
D.J. Becerral … junior compositor: Luma Pictures
Joel Behrens … visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Jack Bell … visual effects editor: Framestore
Melissa Bell … visual effects editor
George Benson … Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Phillip Berg … Compositor: Luma Pictures
David Berrocoso … Senior FX Artist: TRIXTER
Jory Bertrand … digital compositor: framestore
Parth Bhatt … visual effects coordinator
Andrea Biferi … lighting TD: ILM
Ben Bigiel … modeler
Richard Binnington … vfx production coordinator: framestore
Yves Bischoff … Senior Compositor: TRIXTER
Adrien Bisiou … Layout Artist: TRIXTER
Nunzio Bitetti … visual effects artist
Aaron Black … concept artist: Weta Digital art dept
Adam Blair … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Brian Blasiak … senior lighting technical director: SPI
Jamie Blyth … rigging td
Jeremy Bolan … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Caleb Bomysoad … compositor
Austin Bonang … Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
Jason Bond … senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Ellie Nicole Bones … Visual Effects Production Assistant
Niall Booker … visual effects artist: Senior Environment Generalist
Jacquelyn Booth … digital compositor: Weta FX
Swapnil Borawake … Lead Creature FX TD
Stephen Borneman … cg supervisor
Gaëtan Borneuf … Concept artist: Matte painter
Shannon Boshell … visual effects coordinator
Gregory Bossert … digital artist supervisor: ILM
Ramzi Boudemagh … Senior Modeler: Digital Domain
Jean-Christophe Boue … Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Florian Boury … Rigging Artist
Kirstin Bradfield … Digital Compositor: ILM
Adam Bradley … Rotoscope HOD: Weta Digital
Johannes Bresser … visual effects producer: Weta Digital
Zach Brinkerhoff … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / visualization artist: The Third Floor
Brian Broussard … technical director
Heather Brown … shading technical director
Stuart Brown … lead visualisation artist
Justin Brunett … Lead animator: Luma Pictures
Sara Buffenoir … Production Assistant: TRIXTER
Dominik Burbaum … Senior Rigging TD: TRIXTER
Tyler Burns … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Andrew Butler … 3D Generalist: ILM
Clyde Cabanban … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Billy Cabey … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Daniel Cairnie … lead compositor: Digital Domain
Donna Camargo … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jason Thomas Campbell … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Nicole Campbell … senior depth artist
Alex Cancado … visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures (as Alexandre Cancado)
Josh Cann … VFX Leads
Ricardo Cardoso … Technology: ILM London
Curtis Cardwell … previs artist
Alberto Carranza … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Yuri Carrara … Lead Compositor: TRIXTER
Ismael Marquez Carrillo … CG Generalist: TRIXTER
Jade Carter … Virtual Production Coordinator
Silvio Castagna Muscella … VFX Leads
Gerardo Castellanos … CFX Artist: TRIXTER
Jordan Catracchia … digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jale Cengil … Animator: TRIXTER
Joe Censoplano … compositing supervisor: luma pictures
Ieva Cerps … lead stereo compositor
Ludovic Chailloleau … animation supervisor: Weta Digital
Jaroslava Chalasova … Asset Lead: TRIXTER
Will Chambers … Engine TD: The Third Floor Inc
Meagan Chancellor … visual effects artist
Yashvhanth Chandrasekaran … digital compositor
Alice Chang … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Blandine Chanteur … lead lookdev
Diane Charlery … environment artist
Daniel Chen … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Teddy Cheong … digital artist: ILM
Tagui Chilyan … 3d stereoscopic senior production coordinator: Marvel
Nigel Simba Chivaka … Render wrangler: framestore
Hyemee Choi … Senior Lighting Artist
Julie Choi … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Steven Christofis … I/O Coordinator: luma pictures (as Steven George)
Alessandro Cioffi … vfx supervisor: TRIXTER
Arantxa Claudio … CG Generalist: TRIXTER
Alvaro Claver … visual effects artist
Laurel Click … Animation
Cameron Clow … Visualization Artist / Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Dominique Cockx … FX Sequence Lead: TRIXTER
Ryan Coe … Junior VFX Coordinator: TRIXTER
Dylan Kade Colby … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
David Conley … visual effects executive producer: Weta Digital
Case Conner … stereo production assistant
David Coole … Engine TD: The Third Floor Inc
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz … facial td: Weta Digital
Tony Cosgrove … visual effects artist
Ryan Coster … visual effects artist
Joseph Coto … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Roel Coucke … CG supervisor: ILM
Marc-André Coulombe … lead rigging td: Framestore
Aileen Creedon … Assistant Data Wrangler
Steve Cronin … senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Oliver Cruickshank … Rendering engineer: Support Staff
Arlington Cruz … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Aaron Cubis … Senior Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Jing Cui … digital artist: ILM
Elliesse Cuniff … associate producer
Gary Cureton … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Ryan Cushman … layout/pipeline supervisor
Heidi Dahle … lead compositor: Framestore
Markus Dahlstrøm … digital compositor: ILM
Oscar Dahlén … FX TD
George Daios … digital 3d artist-clear angle studios
Cole Darby … addl on-set visual effects production manager: Marvel Studios
Lance Darden … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Samantha Dark … department manager: Framestore
Samuel Darnell … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Cory Darough-Hardekopf … digital modeler: Digital Domain
Sharon Das … Digital Production Coordinator: luma pictures
Katya Dashkovskaya … Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Adrien Daugy … Production Assistant: TRIXTER
Tumurtogtokh Davaakhuu … pipeline technical director: Framestore
Christopher Davies … Animator: framestore
David R. Davies … fx supervisor: Weta Digital
Gayanath Dayasundara … digital compositor
Bruno de Araujo Magalhaes … lighting artist
Natasha de Bakker … Layout Artist: Luma Pictures
German de Benito … effects technical director
David De Juan … senior character fx td: SPI
Jorge De La Cadena … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Lucas De La Torre … Marketing
Michael DeBeer … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / senior layout artist: ILM
Cole Decker … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Thomas Deffet … asset artist: Luma Pictures
Ben Dekeyser … digital compositor: Framestore
Jorge del Valle … Virtual Production Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Adrien Delecroix … Matchmove Artist: TRIXTER
Quimet Delgado … senior matte painter: Luma Pictures
Giovanni DeMartinis … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Claire Denwood … head of production: Framestore London
Jeroen Desmet … lead generalist td: ILM
Alexander Dewar … capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Florian Dezenclos … Junior Rotomation Artist: TRIXTER
Toon Diels … FX Artist: TRIXTER
Greg DiGiacomo … Visual Effects Production Manager
Emily Dillard … Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Stoimen Dimitrov … digital matte painter: Luma Pictures
Jennifer Docherty … crew manager wetafx
Hannah Dockerty … digital artist
Nacho Doctor … effects technical director: Framestore
Belen Sousa Domínguez … Animator: TRIXTER
Tim Donlevy … Lead VFX Data Wrangler: Additional Photography
Hunt Dougherty … Visualization Lead: Digital Domain
Christina Douk … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Paz Drimer … digital production administrator: Digital domain
Philip Drobar … VFX Editor: Digital Domain
Kristen Drosinos … pipeline td: ILM
Robert Drwila … visual effects editor
Allan Duan … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Dave Duarte … capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Brendon Dublin … Finance Manager London: The Third Floor Inc
Derek Dubois … visual effects coordinator
Geer DuBois … Visualization Lead: The Third Floor Inc
Kaitlin Duchene … Pipeline TD: The Third Floor Inc
Nadège Dumont … VFX Production Manager: TRIXTER
Brian Gideon Dunn … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Toyah Dunningham … support
Stacey Dunten … digital artist
Frederic Dupere … visual development
Valdemaras Dzengo … fx lookdev: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Thomas Døhlen … visual effects artist
Matthias Eckhardt … Compositing Supervisor
Daniel Edery … visual effects artist
Fiona Edler … FX Technical Director
Christopher Edwards … Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Curtis Edwards … CG Supervisor: Trixter
Marjolein Eggelmeijer … Technical Render Wrangler: TRIXTER
Florian Eggers … effects technical director: Framestore
Kaitlyn Ehlers … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Olivia Eichenseer … Associate Production Manager: The Third Floor Inc
Roisin El Cherif … VFX Data Wrangler
Harry Ellard … fx technical director
Louisa Ellison … visual effects coordinator
Jordan Emerick … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Stephen Emery … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Esther Engel … Senior Compositor: TRIXTER
Damien England … digital compositor: luma pictures
Brock Ennion … junior lighting technical director
Jeremy Erb … digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Roger Escolà-Jané … FX TD
Javier J. Espinoza … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Kevin Estey … Senior Previz Artist
Verónica Granadero Estrada … Rotomation Supervisor: TRIXTER
Josh Evans … Matte Painter
Michael Falzon … Senior Modeler: Framestore
Stefano Farci … sr generalist td: ILM
Ari Feblowitz … Techvis Lead: The Third Floor Inc
Erika Feijoo … VFX Coordinator: TRIXTER
Timothy Feindura … VFX Coordinator: TRIXTER
Ermir Fejzullai … assistant technical director
Michael Fendick … assistant vfx editor
Martín Garcia Fernandez … Junior FX Artist: TRIXTER
Jake Ferris … sr layout artist: ILM
Maike Fiene … previsualization artist
Corentin Fievet … Compositor: TRIXTER
Dan Finnegan … visual effects artist
Troy Firme … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Ryan Fisk … Stereo Producer: Stereo D
Rose Fitzmaurice … visual effects data wrangler: plate unit
Rob Fitzsimmons … environments artist: Digital Domain
Jonathan Flanders … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Douglas Fletcher … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Alain Fleury … Assistant VFX Editor
Matt Flicker … effects technical director
Louis Florean … Environment Artist: luma pictures
Paul Alan Flores … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Julian Foddy … VFX Supervisor: Splinter Unit / visual effects supervisor: ILM
Les Foor … element qc supervisor
Simona Forti … FX Department Coordinator: TRIXTER
Alvin Trent Fortune … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
John Fragomeni … executive staff: president
Dom Francis … Matchmove Lead: Luma Pictures
Justin Francis-Mcleish … Paint & Roto Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Dana Franklin … Digital Matte Painter
Eduardo Franz … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Philip Fraschetti … senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Hugo Fredoueil … visual development artist: framestore
Leigh Freedman … Visualization Line Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Chris Freihofer … Previs Artist / Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jennifer Lauren Friedman … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / visual effects
Ron Friedman … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / visualization artist: The Third Floor
Natalie Fritz … manager of production and development: Weta Digital
Yin Fu … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Amber Fullwood … splinter unit vfx lead data wrangler
Borja Fuste … digital compositor
Leila Gaed … lighting technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Carlos Garcia Barragan … Senior Animator: TRIXTER
Fabian García … digital compositor
Jesus Garrido … senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Pedro Zuñeda Garrido … Pipeline Developer: TRIXTER
Rafael Garrido … senior production manager: Weta Digital
Pätrick Gehlen … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Mélanie Geley … Matte Painter: framestore
Hongfei Geng … Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Christelle Georges … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Hanna Gi … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Herod Gilani … visual effects artist
Ashley Gin-Sing … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Katie Godwin … Senior VFX Recruiter: luma pictures
Cyrille Gohier … Lead Compositor: framestore
Madeline Gonzales … Stereo Production Assistant: Stereo D
Danny Gonzalez … principal/founder: Perception
Mitch Gonzalez … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Lenny Gordon … jr technical artist: Luma Pictures
Rachael Gordon … previsualization coordinator
Vladislava Govednik … Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Manuel Grad … Senior DMP/Environment Artist
Megan Graham … Stereoscopic Compositor
Luke Gray … pipeline technical director: Framestore
Meagan Green … senior compositor: Luma Pictures
Andrew Greenlee … Techvis Lead / Techvis Lead: The Third Floor Inc
David Greig … Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Diego Grimaldi … effects artist
Guillaume Grimberghs … compositor: Digital Domain
Brett Grisham … Visualization Line Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Gustavo Groppo … texture artist
Dean Grubb … senior effects technical director
Erica Gualandi … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Damien Guimoneau … concept artist: senior modeller
Amandine Gutierrez … visual effects line producer
Jake Gutwillig … Associate Production Manager: The Third Floor Inc
Alexander Ha … visual effects artist
Michael Habenicht … Lead Compositing TD: TRIXTER
Joshua Hackett … I/O Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Jamie Hallett … visual effects supervisor: capital T
Lindsay Hallett … visual effects executive producer: capital T
Scott Hankel … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Alex Hanneman … Senior Compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Sam Hanover … Layout/Matchmove Lead: TRIXTER
Bryant Hardwick … shader td
Ty Harmon … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Niall Harty … capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Bethany Harvey … visual effects editor: ILM London
Ryan Harvey … 3d stereoscopic production coordinator: Marvel Studios
Pierrick Hausler … Paint & Roto Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Daniel Hazeltine … visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Eve Heaslip … visual effects coordinator
Chrystian Hebert … Layout Artist
Josie Hemi … visual effects coordinator
Colin Hennessy … VFX Lead Data Wrangler
Joachim Henriksen … FX Technical Director
Pablo Heras Lopez … Senior Animator
Mario Escudero Hern … Rotomation Artist: Trixter
Mary Heskel … Head of Talent London: The Third Floor Inc
Victoria Hetherington … visual effects production coordinator: Weta FX
Janine Hidalgo Prado … asset coordinator
Thomas Hiebler … DMP/Environment Lead: TRIXTER
Erin Hill … visual effects production manager
Hamish Hill … visual effects artist
Mike Hill … digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Andre Hitsøy … lead lighting & lookdev td: Framestore
Delon Ho … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jeremy Hoey … Environment Artist
Timothy Hoffman … senior lighting artist
Amanda Holland … VFX PA
Eric Hollands … fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Ady Holt … Creature FX TD
Paul Hopkins … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Russell Hopwood … visual effects
Dan Horne … Matchmove & Layout Lead: TRIXTER
Qilu Hou … asset artist
Steven Hughes … previsualization artist
Kang Hui … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Shawn Hull … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Chris Hung … lighting supervisor
Seona Hwang … fx artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Shô Igarashi … character effects
Julius Ihle … Head of Lighting & LookDev: TRIXTER
Alexander Isaksson … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Inna Itkin … Lighting Supervisior
Angel Ivanov … Lighting & LookDev Artist: TRIXTER
Jason Ivimey … Senior Previz/Postviz Artist: The Third Floor Inc / Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Marvin Jaacks … Junior CG Generalist: TRIXTER
Kaya Jabar … visualisation supervisor
Owen Jackson … visual development
Annie Jan … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jack Jenkins … paint/roto artist: ILM
Alex Jennings … compositor
Blaine Jensen … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Diego Sanz Jimenez … Junior Rotomation Artist: TRIXTER
Jorge Jimenez … Production Services Technician: Sony ImageWorks
Álvaro Jiménez … Layout Lead
Chay Johansson … senior creatures technical director
Akhil John … Layout Artist
Gios Johnston … head of creatures: Weta FX
Megha Jois … Pipeline TD
Marc Jones … matchmove supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Eric Joo … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Brandon Kachel … matte painter
Nori Kaneko … Concept Design
Bart Karon … assistant technical director: Framestore / pipeline technical director: Framestore
Lukasz Kataoka … Render Wrangler/Junior 3D Generalist: TRIXTER / matchmove artist/render wrangler: Trixter
Preet Katta … compositor: framestore
Tadaomi Kawasaki … Senior digital mattepainter/Sony Picture Imageworks
Erik Keefer … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Tim Keene … Managing Director London: The Third Floor Inc
Taskin Kenan … vfx senior data wrangler: on-set supervisor
Patrick Kern … Associate Animation Supervisor
Jeannine Kernisan … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Thorsten Kesse … Lead Animator: TRIXTER
Alex Khan … CG Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Hamid Khan … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Hasan Khan … digital compositor
Val Kharitonashvili … digital artist
Emily Killgore … vfx assistant data wrangler
Tristan Kilmer … previsualization artist: Digital Domain
Eddie Kim … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Julia Kim … digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Marvin Kim … Model Supervisor
Yong Kim … senior asset artist: Luma Pictures
Doron Kipper … integration artist: Digital Domain
Guntuku Kishore … Lighting Artist: TRIXTER
Gábor Kiss … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Kevin Kitchel … Lead Crowd Technical Director
Stefanos Kittakis … effects technical director: ILM
Brian Kloc … Lead look development artist
Heike Kluger … Senior Compositor: TRIXTER
Florian Koebisch … effects technical director: Framestore
Jayzica Kong … digital compositor
Rob Konuch … visual effects supervisor: second unit
Paul Koontz … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Allie Koppel … Head of Finance: The Third Floor Inc
Rohit Korgaonkar … compositor: Digital Domain
Jack Kosoyan … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Vaclav Kostun … Head of Tracking/Matchmove Artist
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri … senior stereo compositor
Philipp Kratzer … Senior CFX/FX Artist: TRIXTER
Simone Kraus Townsend … Animation Supervisor: TRIXTER
Robert Kreps … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Anna Kriegl … Senior Rigging TD: TRIXTER
Priyanka Krishna Kumar … Assistant Technical Director
Alexey Kuchinski … Head of Compositing: TRIXTER
Karthick Kumar … Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Madhav Kumar … modelling artist
Jerry Kung … senior previs artist: Weta Digital
Miria Kutzner … Junior Rigging Artist: TRIXTER
Bo Kwon … lead texture artist: Digital Domain
Christoph Landi … lighting & compositing
Marc Landrain … digital artist
Martin Lapp … Head of FX: TRIXTER
Philip Larson … software engineer: SPI
Jeremy Lasky … principal/founder: Perception
Reid Lauff … visual effects artist
Svetozar Lebedyev … VFX Editor: TRIXTER
April Leckie … Camera TD: weta digital
Jean Lee … outsource coordinator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Junghoon Lee … ScreenX Producer
Justin Lee … layout artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Peter Lee … tracking and matchmove artist: luma pictures
Seong Joon Lee … senior creature technical director: ILM
Skeel Lee … senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Thomas Lefebvre … visual development supervisor: Framestore
Doug Lefler … Storyboard Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Danielle Legovich … visual effects producer: Industrial Light & Magic
Andrew Lema … Senior Facial Model Lead
Kristina Lesik … Business Affairs Attorney: The Third Floor Inc
Nahuel Letizia … fx artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jimmy Leung … FX Supervisor: framestore
Lauren Levesque … Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Hamilton Lewis … Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
Rachel Lewis … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Kuan Lin … senior look development
Tong Jason Lin … senior effects artist
Chia-Hung Liu … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Hiu Liu … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Daniel Llussà … FX Lead: TRIXTER
Armando Lombardo … digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Kyle Lopez … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Geoff Lou … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Charlotte Loughnane … VFX Bidding Manager, Marvel
Nicolas Lourme … Lighting TD: Weta Digital
Jiggs Love … scanning technician
Lorenzo Lovera … Senior Compositor
Jordan Lucchino … stereoscopic compositor
Leo Luxford … Compositor: Sony Picture Imageworks
Jonathan Lyddon-Towl … lead fx technical director
Anna Mabarak … visual effects production manager: ILM
Rob MacBride … digital paint artist
Filippo Maccari … fx senior technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Michal Maciejewski … senior fx td: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Eldose Madott … digital compositor
Brett Magnuson … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Leonie Maier … Render Wranger: TRIXTER
Yael Majors … assistant finaling supervisor
Alex Manita … visual effects artist
Allyson Manno … Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Paul Maples … Technodolly operator
Ashnell Marchand … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Cecilia Marin … Visual Effects Producer: SPI
Jan Maroske … compositing supervisor: ILM
Emilyann Marsh … visual effects coordinator
Gordon Marshall … Digital Compositor: ILM
Xavier Martin … effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Mario Alberto Martinez Tapia … Lighting Artist (as Mario Martinez Tapia)
Juan Martinez … Animator: TRIXTER
Paul Martinez … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Rafael Martins … lead layout td: Framestore
Dan Mason … Lead Modeller
Stefanie Matei … visual effects production assistant: ILM
Camille Mateos … Technical Production Manager
Roger Mathews … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Daniel Matthews … Concept Artist: TRIXTER
Bradford Maughan … compositor: Luma Pictures
Arnaud Mavoka-Isana … Senior Motion Editor/Senior Mocap TD
Michael McCrea … Techvis Lead: The Third Floor Inc
Daniel McCue … Techvis Lead: The Third Floor Inc
Riley McDougall … senior technology projects manager: ILM
Jonathan McFaul … assets coordinator
Daniel McGarry … digital artist
Helen McIlwrick … visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Renee McShane … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jaime Mejia … FX Artist: TRIXTER
Marco Menco … lead facial modeller: Digital Domain / senior facial modeller: Digital Domain
Carlos Mendoza Jr. … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jie Meng … senior effects artist: Digital Domain
Tory Mercer … compositing supervisor
Josh Methven … character effects lead
Bri Meyer … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Marco Meyer … Show Compositing TD: TRIXTER
Collin Miller … Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Seth F. Miller … digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Alexandre Millet … Digital effects supervisor: digital domain
Kara Misenheimer … Marketing Executive Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Annie Mitchell … visual effects artist
Matthew Mitchell … associate production manager
Kaitlyn Moe … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Shakti Prakash Mohanty … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Eric Moliner … senior rigger: Digital Domain
Damiano Moltisanti … effects technical director: Weta Digital
Elizabeth Montes … Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Jerome Moo … Senior Matte Painter: Weta Digital
Lauren Moore … Head of Marketing: The Third Floor Inc
Zeke Morales … assistant vfx editor
Deepak More … Senior FX TD
Luiz Philippe Moreira … senior creature pipeline technical director: Weta Digital
Liam Morris … Lead Previs Asset Builder
William Morrison … Senior FX Artist: luma pictures
James Morrissey … creature fx td
Michael Moser … FX Artist: TRIXTER
Jeremy Munro … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Balaji Muppalla … visual effects
Erwan Muro … compositor
Connor Murphy … Virtual Production Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jackie K. Murphy … digital artist: capital T
Allen Murrell … lighting & compositing coordinator
Zsolt Máté … Environment TD: Framestore
Sára Nagy … VFX Recruiter: TRIXTER
Farzad ‘Fuzz’ Namdjoo … digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Dan Nanu … Texture Artist: TRIXTER
Pierpaolo Navarini … effects technical director: framestore
David Nelin … Compositor: TRIXTER
Dan Nelson … support staff: Framestore
Alessandro Neri … digital compositor: framestore
Tanya Nesi … artist manager: Digital Domain Studio
Donald Netzel … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Kat Newington … visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Gary Newman … lead texture artist: Framestore
Marcelino Newquist … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Trent Newton … lead ingest operator: Stereo D
Lillias Ng … visual effects production manager: ILM
Lauren Nichol … visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Elijah Nicol … jr pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Emil Nidal … Techvis Lead: The Third Floor Inc
David Nielsen … lead groom td: Framestore
Benjamin Nowak … environment artist: Digital Domain
Martin Nrekic … Animator: luma pictures
Candida Nunez … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Philippe Nurdin … lighting artist: framestore
Kate O’Donnell … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Ciaran O’Neachtain … paint and roto artist: framestore / paint and roto: framestore
Dano O’Shaughnessy … visual effects artist (as Daniel O’Shaughnessy)
Nora O’Sullivan … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Joseph Oberle … Lead On-set Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Vincent Nicolas Obermeier … Junior VFX Coordinator: TRIXTER
Cyndi Ochs … visual effects producer
Jeremy Oddo … Head of Technology: The Third Floor Inc
Richard Oey … Associate Animation Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Jaesung Oh … vfx production manager
Macy Oja … Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Mars Oliva … previs artist
Sophie Olive-Calver … vfx line producer
Jacqueline Olivo … Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Megan Omi … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Kofi Opoku-Ansah … matchmove artist: Trixter
Alban Orlhiac … head of texture: Framestore
Kurian Os … Software Engineer SPI
Sam Osborne … Lead compositor
Lauralea Otis … production technology manager
Sumit Pabbi … Senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Emiliano Padovani … head of lookdev: Weta Digital
Pierre Pages … lighting artist
Jongwon Pak … fx artist
Naz Nazzareno Palmigiani … visual effects production assistant: ILM
Anthony Vincent Papillo … visual effects coordinator
Hyelee Park … texture and lookdev artist
Yonggyu Park … fx artist: Weta FX
Hunter Parks … look development td
Ben Parmar … visual effects production assistant: ILM
Aaron Parry … Stereo Executive Producer
Stephen Paschke … senior fx: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Enrik Pavdeja … compositing supervisor: Framestore
Brian Peluso … digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Joseph Pepper … visual effects
Miriam Pepper-Parsons … senior matchmove artist: Framestore
Adam Pere … visual effects producer: Crafty Apes
Matt Perrin … Previsualization Supervisor
Fermi Perumal … Software Engineer
Marshall Petersen … fx animation supervisor
Scott C. Peterson … head of studio: exceptional minds
Dennis Petkov … lead groom td: ILM
Christine Petrov … digital compositor
Erik Pettersson … Pipeline Support London: The Third Floor Inc
Andrea Peverelli … digital compositor: Framestore
Nicolas Pierquin … visual development artist: framestore
Andrea Piersanti … digital compositor: Framestore
Luka Plecas … Compositor: TRIXTER
Francesco Polito … digital compositor: ILM
Bert Poole … Head of CG: Spin VFX
Kenny Poon … digital compositor
Cornelius Porzig … shader technical director: Weta FX
Dale Pretorius … digital compositor: Weta Digital
Mohan Pugaz … FX Artist: luma pictures
Ivan Pulido Suarez … fx td
Giorgia Pulvirenti … compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Gregor Punchatz … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Marc Purnell … senior camera technical director
Kate Racho … digital artist
Michele Rader … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Aleksandra Rafalska … Animator: TRIXTER
Sebastián Raffaele … Layout Artist: Trixter
Anas Rafiq … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / visualization artist: the third floor
Elmoatasem Bellah Ragab … compositor: sony pictures imageworks
Sundarapandian Rajendran … FX Artist
Justin Ramer … Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Ari Ramirez … compositor: Luma Pictures
Pietro Rastelli … Matchmove Artist
Rishi Reddy … fx artist: Spin VFX
Jose Rebollo Redondo … Technical Assistant
Mario Reitbauer … Senior Groom TD: TRIXTER
Ti Ren … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Sarah Ridenour … Lighting Artist
Mnandi Ridley … digital artist: Clear Angle Studio
Sergio Rincon … Designer/Animator: Perception / Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / digital compositor: Postvis Artist – The Third Floor
Markus Ristich … Head of R&D: The Third Floor Inc
Ali Rizvi … senior fx td: Luma Pictures
Dorian Robert … digital compositor
Casey Roberts … visual effects coordinator: crafty apes
Wesley Roberts … lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Stephen Robertson … digital compositor
Dane Rockingham … technology: ILM London
Evgeny Rodygin … visual effects artist: Perception
Gerard Romea … digital compositor: Framestore
Xavier A. Romo … plates lab wrangler
Ramón Rosa … digital compositor: framestore
Erik Rosenblum … visual effects coordinator
Sean Rourke … Visualization Editor: The Third Floor Inc
Nathan Rusch … pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Devon Rush … digital matte painter/environment generalist
Katya Ruslanova … Sr. Compositor
Brendan Russert … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Nicola Russi … Lead Animator: TRIXTER
Francesco Russo … digital compositor: Framestore
Madalynn Rose Sadeghian … stereoscopic 3D producer
Joelle Sadok … environment td: Framestore
Gayaneh Sahakian … Finance Manager London: The Third Floor Inc
Blake Sala … tracking & matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Miguel A. Salek … visual effects artist
Shae Salmon … VFX Editor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Brian Sanchez … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jose Sandoval … Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator: Marvel Studios
Miguel Santana da Silva … digital compositor: ILM
Leoandy Santana … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Andre de Oliveira Santos … rigger: Framestore
Diego Sanz … Junior Rotomation Artist
Ashwin Sareen … FX artist: Digital Domain
Kosta Saric … visual effects editor
Roy Sato … Pre Viz Artist
Graham Saxby … roto artist weta digital: credited
Sasha Sazanovich … senior compositor: luma pictures
Caterina Schiffers … lead texture artist: weta digital
John James Schmid III … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
David Schott … digital compositor
Denis Scolan … compositing supervisor: ILM
Davide Scolari … fx artist: Framestore
Joshua Seal … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jacopo Sebastiani … Visualization Lead: The Third Floor Inc
Elena Selina … vfx bidding associate: luma pictures
Elham Sepehrjou … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Bryan Servante … Lead Previs Artist
Alexandra Setijo-Joesoef … digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imagework
Steven Seydel … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Harry Shaper … visual effects
Miki Sharlet … animator: Luma Pictures
Nate Shaw … cg supervisor: luma pictures
Brett Shields … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Summer Shigetani … Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Kelly Shin … digital producer: Digital Domain
Sergey Shlyaev … Software Engineer
Ellie Shreeves … Previs Coordinator / previs coordinator: Framestore
Siam Shukoor … digital compositor
Tim Sibley … effects supervisor: Spin VFX
Pietro Silvestri … visual effects production coordinator: Framestore
Karolina Simos-Dziewonska … VFX Producer/Scheduling Manager: TRIXTER
Gautam Singh … Modelling Supervisor
Thanapoom Siripopungul … character technical director supervisor: Luma Pictures
Janek Sirrs … production visual effects supervisor
Anna Sitjà … texture artist: weta digital
Maciej Skoluba … visual effects artist
Jasper Sleeman … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Bryan Smeall … compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Dane Allan Smith … Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor Inc / Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor
Paige Smith … Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Rebecca J. Smith … Digital Domain: associate production manager
Eric So … Lead Compositor: framestore
Lukasz Sobisz … Senior FX Artist: TRIXTER
Tim Soman … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Paul Song … visual effects coordinator
Bruce Souza … animator
Ross Stansfield … LookDev & Lighting TD
Albrecht Steinmetz … matchmove hod: weta digital
Maris Stekels … Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Jacob Stephens … layout head of department: Weta FX
Alastair Stevenson … Senior Layout Artist
Aaron Patrick Stewart … Matchmove & Layout Lead: TRIXTER
Miki Stojanovski … Matchmove & Rotomation Artist: TRIXTER
Meridith Stokes … VFX Production Manager
Naomi Stopa … head of production: Digital Domain
Tonya Strantzi … pipeline technical director: Framestore
Isaiah Strum … end titles artist: Exceptional Minds [US]
Lucy Sturmer … visual effects production coordinator: Framestore
Dayang Norrafida Abang Suhaili … visual effects coordinator: luma pictures
Abigail Sullivan … Casting Manager London: The Third Floor Inc
Jamie N. Sullivan … Visual effects production coordinator: Weta FX
Matt Sullivan … Previz Artist
Matthew Sullivan … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Michael Sullivan … io coordinator: Luma Pictures
Brian Sundman … fx technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Kelly Sung … visual effects coordinator
Sujan Sureshan … ILM: Technology Support
Szilard Szlako … Hard Surface Modeler: TRIXTER
Joseph Szokoli … senior lookdev td: ILM
Chris Szpunar … Visual Effects Coordinator
Sebastien Tafani … Senior FX Artist: TRIXTER
Kazuki Takahashi … cg supervisor: digital domain
Laurentiu A. Tanase … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Hantong Tang … Pipeline TD
Valerio Tarricone … senior effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Simone Tartaglia … motion control supervisor
Chris Templeman … lead roto artist: Weta Digital
Kieran Tether … CG supervisor: SPI
Ali Tezel … Lead Layout Artist: SPI
Christopher Thellas … Associate Production Manager: The Third Floor Inc / associate production manager: The Third Floor Inc
Brody Thiele … VFX Production Assistant: luma pictures
Christopher Brady Thomas … Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
James Thompson … previsualization artist
Jennifer Thompson … visual effects artist
Raghavi Arya Thota … Stereo Compositor
Susie Thulliez … Environment Artist: Digital Domain
Nick Thye … Head of Production: TRIXTER
Lee Tibbetts … senior modeller: ILM london
Radhakrishna Reddy Tippani … project manager
Alexander Tirasongkran … senior matchmove artist
Lana Titov … visual effects artist
Robert Tobin … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc.
Tim Tobin … digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Brian Tong … vfx editor: Spin VFX
Carlos Torres … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Roger Tortosa … Senior Generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Yung-En Tou … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Fabio Tovar … Visualization Lead: The Third Floor Inc
Salvador Tovar … Compositor: TRIXTER
Giacomo Trevisiol … visual effects producer: Trixter
Phil Tsang … Head of Assets London: The Third Floor Inc
Lisa M. Tse … WetaFX: Senior Technical Director
Lisa Tsotsos … Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Eric Tsui … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jesse Turnbull … Technical Director: Digital Domain
Emily Unruh … Visualization Line Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Chris Upson … vfx on-set data wrangler
Pedro Urbano … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jonathan Urueta … fx td: sony imageworks
Tanzir Uzzaman … digital compositor
Ankit Vajpayee … digital compositor
Mauricio Valderrama … Lead Compositor
James Van Der Reyden … motion capture operator: weta fx
Michael Van Eps … Digital Paint Supervisor
Orlando R. Velasquez … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Gergely Velki … digital compositor: luma pictures
Vivaswan Venkat … vfx production manager
Vanesa Vidakovic … digital compositor: Spin VFX
Mridul Vij … Compositor: SpinVFX
Constantin Vilsmeier … Asset Artist: Luma Pictures
Aude Vitrant … recruiter
Amanda Viveiros … stereo production manager: Stereo D
Maximilian-Gordon Vogt … character modeler
Valerio Volpi … Finaling Artist
Yonghow Vong … senior lighting technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Arvid Wahlborg … Senior Compositor: TRIXTER
Alexis Wajsbrot … visual effects supervisor: framestore
Kiara Walker … senior visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Samuel John Joseph Walsh … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Christian Wang … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Alex Wareham … render support & data ops: Framestore London
Joe Warner Jr. … lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios
Matthew Warriner … visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Joshua Wassung … Creative Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
Adam Waters … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Adam Watkins … Environment Supervisor: ILM
Chris Watkins … senior environment artist: Digital Domain
Bernadette Watson … Digital Compositor: Spin VFX
Aidan Waugh … production coordinator
Hazel Weatherall … digital artist: 3D Scanning
Lia Wehrs … Junior Coordinator/Art Assistant
Pang Wei-Yen … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
David Weinstock … visual effects artist
Simon Welle … Rigging Intern: TRIXTER
Luke Weller … IT Manager London: The Third Floor Inc
David Welstead-Wood … digital matte painter: Framestore
Peter Welton … paint supervisor: ILM
Stuart Whelbourn … FX Technical Director: Framestore
Shane Christopher Wicklund … Senior Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Ruth Wiegand … Head of Rigging: TRIXTER
Zac Willey … Visual Effects: Luma Pictures
Hattie Williams … assistant vfx data wrangler: splinter unit
Hunter L. Williams … fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Stephanie Gail Williams … VFX Assistant Data Wrangler
James Willingham III … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc / visualization artist: The Third Floor
Alexander Wilson … Visualization Artist / Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Sally Wilson … associate cg supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic / groom artist: Industrial Light & Magic / lead texture artist: Industrial Light & Magic / lighting artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Colby Winfield … FX Artist
Erik Winquist … visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Teresa Winters … senior layout technical director: Weta Digital
Lucy Wisada … Pipeline Technical Director
Martin Wiseman … visual fx bidding producer: Weta FX
Florian Witzel … associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
Carmen Wong … compositor: luma pictures
Robby Wong … layout artist
Steve Woo … Head of Studio: Digital Domain China
Gregg Wrenn … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Jiamin Kino Wu … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Nikolai Wüstemann … Compositor: TRIXTER
Yoshiya Yamada … digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Siqi Yan … Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Mike Yatham … ceo of rotomaker
Lu Yu … Asset Artist: The Third Floor Inc / previs asset builder
Daniel S. Yuhlmann … Senior Animator: TRIXTER
Rebecca Hung Han Yun … visual effects artist
Kotryna Zabulionyte … Talent Manager London: The Third Floor Inc
Daria Zecha … Department Manager
Laura Zentil … Head of Talent LA: The Third Floor Inc
Jack Zimmerman … end titles artist: Exceptional Minds
Henrik Zähringer … Environment TD: TRIXTER
Chucheep Chaipoon … tracking/matchmove artist: Yannix Co., Ltd. (uncredited)
Emil Delchev … Render Wrangler (uncredited)
Nick DeMaioribus … Rigging Artist (uncredited)
Christopher Hutchinson … digital compositor (uncredited)
Cheyenne Meding … digital production administrator (uncredited)
Ashley Merla … cg department manager: SpinVFX (uncredited)
Addison Pauli … editorial/on-set manager: Sony Pictures Imageworks (uncredited)
Justin Ramer … visualization coordniator: the third floor (uncredited)
John Relosa … production technology: ILM (uncredited)
Jamie Slowgrove … Assistant Technical Director: Framestore (uncredited)
Andrew Tennant … production & facility: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Alessandra Tomassi … technical support (uncredited)
Justin Villar … visual effects production assistant: Luma Pictures (uncredited)

Lorena Abreu … Stunt Double: America Chavez
Sina Ali … stunt performer
Daryl Andrews … head rigger
James Apps … stunt performer
Daniel Arrias … stunts
Kelli Barksdale … stunt double
Adam Basil … stunt double: RINTRAH
Dave Boyle … stunt performer / stunt rigger
Chris Brewster … stunt double: Owen Wilson
Dermot Brogan … stunt rigger
Dan Brown … assistant stunt coordinator: additional photography
Dacio Caballero … stunt performer
Sebastiano Cartier … stunts
Amedéo Cazzella … stunt coordinator
Neil Chapelhow … stunt performer
David Cheung … stunt performer
Heather Choo … Stunt double: Xochitl Gomez
Whitney Coleman … stunt performer
Brycen Counts … stunt coordinator
James Cox … core stunt performer
Martin De Boer … stunt double: Benedict Cumberbatch
Ebony De La Haye … stunt double
Steve DeCastro … stunt performer
Adrian Derrick-Palmer … stunt performer
Seth Duhame … stunt rigger
Zack Duhame … stunts
Dom Dumaresq … stunt performer
Pamela Forster … Stunt Double: America Chavez
Neil Frazer … stunt winch programmer
Johnny Gao … Assistant Fight Coordinator
Isaac Hamon … stunt coordinator: motion capture, Weta Digital
Nadia Hansell … stunt performer
Allan Henry … motion capture stunt performer: weta digital
Jan Holicek … stunt rigger
Al Holland … stunt performer
Alard Hufner … stunt rigger
C.C. Ice … stunt double: Elizabeth Olsen
Erol Ismail … stunt performer
Keone Kim … stunt rigger
Anthony Knight … stunt performer
Bogdan Kumshatsky … stunt double: Benedict Cumberbatch
Matt LaBorde … stunt double: Tom Hiddleston
Samuel Le … stunt coordinator: additional photography
Alan Leong … stunt performer
Lukaz Leong … stunt double: Benedict Wong
Andy Lister … stunt double: Benedict Cumberbatch
Marino Lupo … stunt actor
Jean-Paul Ly … stunt double: Benedict Wong
Michaela McAllister … Stunt Double: Elena
Alexander McCaslin … stunt rigger
Jo McLaren … stunt coordinator
Tony Morgan … stunt driver
Chris Morrison … stunt driver
Neil Murray … stunt rigger
Andrei Nazarenko … core team
Tomás Paredes … stunt performer
Ian Pead … assistant stunt coordinator
Catherine Peck … stunt double: Victoria Sterling
Juliana Potter … utility stunts
Tilly Powell … stunt performer
Shane Roberts … stunt rigger
Will Rowlands … stunt actor / stunt performer (film segments)
Stephen Samson … stunt performer
Julia Schunevitsch … Stunt Double: Hayley Atwell / stunt performer
Josh Seifert … stunts
Brittany Servidio … Stunt Double: Rachel McAdams- reshoots
Matt Sherren … stunt driver
Mark Slaughter … stunt performer
James R.W. Smith … motion capture stunt performer: weta digital
Ian Songhurst … stunt performer
Sam Stefan … stunt performer
Shane Steyn … stunt performer
Matthew Stirling … stunt performer
Harvey Taylor … stunt performer
Edward Upcott … stunt performer
Mark Aaron Wagner … stunts
Chris Waite … stunt performer
Elmo Walker … stunt performer
Nicolas Wang … stunt performer
Gavin Weatherall … stunt winch technician
Natalie Wood … stunt department manager
Gino Woulard … stunts
Nikkilette Wright … stunt double: Lashana Lynch
Liang Yang … fight coordinator
Marcus Young … stunts

Daniel Alexander … digital imaging technician: visual effects unit, dailies
Amy Alicea … 2nd Unit Central Loader
Rich Allen … lighting console programmer
Wesley Alley … chief lighting technician: second unit, additional photography
David Appleby … key grip
Phil Arntz … aerial camera operator
Ola Aworetan … electrician
Adam Baker … Lighting Programmer
Kevin Baker … Stills Photographer 2nd Unit
Florina Barabas … DIT assistant 2nd unit
Ashley Bilz … Rigging Lighting Console Programmer: los angeles unit / VFX Array Lighting Console Programmer: additional photography
Mateo Bourdieu … second assistant: b camera
Jeremy Braben … aerial director of photography
Richard Bradbury … camera operator: splinter unit
Montrece Brown … Additional Rigging Grip
Steve Burgess … camera operator: splinter unit
Natalie Carr … digital imaging technician: additional photography
Matthew Castellitto … lighting technician: second unit – additional photography
Eric C. Castro … Rigging Electrician
Joe Chess … camera operator: “b” camera, additional photography
Justin Chien … Drone Pilot
Angel Cifuentes … Video Assist Utility
Dave Clements … electrician
Alex C. Coyle … camera loader: additional photography
Nick Crew … first assistant camera: c camera
Charles Crivier … Key Grip
Christopher Crivier … 1st Unit Grip
Jim Crowther … Best boy grip
Thomas M. Dangcil … best boy electric: Los Angeles
Paul Deane … digital imaging technician: second unit
Max Deleo … second assistant: a camera
Jacob Depp … 1st assistant camera “c unit”
Rob Dowling … HOD Studio electrician
Eric Dvorsky … aerial camera technician
Amanda Eckle … Balloon Tech
Laurence Edwards … Stabilised Head Tech
Paul Edwards … b camera/steadicam operator: main unit
Alexander Elfarsson … first assistant camera: iceland unit
John J. Ellingwood … first assistant camera: vfx array Los Angeles
Antony Robert Ephgrave … lighting technician
Greg Etheredge … fixtures technician
Eric Felland … lighting technician: second unit – additional photography
Chuck Finch … gaffer
Freddie FitzHerbert … central loader: main unit
Dean Foard … electrician: second unit
Sam Foumberg … Data Technician/Lighting Technician
Mike Foyle … drone pilot
Alex Fraser … key grip 2nd unit
Benjamin Frausto … video assist utility/additional photography
Neil Frazer … wirecam programmer
Steve Freebairn … digital imaging technician: vfx array Los Angeles
Emma Friend … first assistant camera: splinter unit
Billy Gamble … Gaffer 2nd Unit
Daisy Gamble … Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Dan Gamble … Camera/Steadicam Operator: “B” camera second unit
John Gamble … DOP 2nd Unit
Manuel D. Garcia … Loader: new york unit
Leigh Gold … first assistant camera: “b” camera, main unit
Rodrigo Gutierrez … a camera operator main unit
Alan Halcon … lighting technician: second unit – additional photography
Adam Harris … 2nd unit Best Boy
Liam Harris … electrician
Marshall Hendershot … digital imaging technician: additional photography: second unit
Mitchell K. Hiniker … Key Rigging Grip: Reshoots
Hjálmar Þór Hjálmarsson … second assistant camera: Iceland unit
Peter Holland … director of photography C Cam Unit
Sonny Holland … 2nd Unit Grip Trainee
Robert Howie … digital imaging technician: additional photography
Lewis Hume … first assistant camera: “a” camera, main unit
Stuart Hurley … electrician
Henriette Kristine Jacobsen … electrician: Splinter Unit
August Jakobsson … VFX Iceland Unit DP
Hannah Jell … C Camera 2nd AC
Loren Johnson … lighting technician: additional photography
Jared Jordan … first assistant: array cameras, additional photography / second assistant: array cameras, additional photography
David Kane … lighting programmer – los angeles unit
James Kelly … lighting technician
Matt Kennedy … Still Photographer: Los Angeles Unit
Rex Kenney … B dolly grip additional photography / Techno crane operator 2nd unit
Kemarin Khim … grip
Ed Kirby … Lighting Board Operator
James Knight … dit assistant: main unit
Kalli Kouf … second assistant: b camera
Harry Langston … HOD Practical Electrician
David Leite … key grip: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Tino Liverton … Best Boy Grip 2nd Unit
Joe Lotuaco … grip
Michael Love … Data Systems Technician
Michael Lyon … lighting technician: Los Angeles unit
Max MacGechan … B camera 2nd AC: Second Unit
Jay Maidment … still photographer
John Charles Manning … lighting technician: second unit – additional photography
Diego Mariscal … dolly grip: additional photography
John Marzano … aerial director of photography
Filippo Maso … second assistant camera: “b” camera
John Ingi Matta … Key grip: Iceland unit
Callan Matthews … Camera trainee
Thomas McCarty … lighting technician: additional photography
Adam McGrady … video operator: second unit
Lewis McInnes … digital imaging technician: splinter unit
James McMillan … NY cinematographer
Keith McNamara … first assistant camera: “c” camera, main unit
Ross McNamara … second assistant camera: “c” camera, main unit
Richard Merrell … bestboy
James Metcalfe … digital imaging technician
Andrea Michelon … data and color matching supervisor
Josh Milne … Libra Tech: Main Unit
Dan Ming … a camera first assistant: los angeles
Nick Mitchell … lighting technician
Adam Moody … lighting technician
Garry Moore … Standby carpenter / standby carpenter
Luis Moreno … rigging gaffer: los angeles
Mark Moriarty … camera operator
Archie Muller … second assistant camera: “a” camera, main unit
Oli Haukur Myrdal … Drone operator: aerial footage
Roz Naylor … first assistant camera
Edmund Ng … Video Assistant
Joel Nix … techno crane operator
Sam O’Riordan … Lighting Console Programmer: Splinter Unit / Rigging Lighting Console Programmer
Zoltan Aron Odor … 2 unit rigging grip
Arturo Ollandini … Desk Operator
Mike Panczenko Jr. … B 2nd Assistant Camera: additional photography
Jeffrey Pardee … lighting console programmer: second unit – additional photography
Richard Parsons … second assistant camera: Splinter Unit
Louis Pascal Walsh … 2nd AC/vfx array Los Angeles
David Pearce … additional first assistant camera: main unit / first assistant camera: splinter unit
Alan Perrin … Drone Pilot / key grip: Norway
Brad Peterman … first assistant camera: vfx array Los Angeles
Richard Philpott … c camera operator: main unit
Ben Platts … Drone Pilot / drone pilot
Ginger Port … Camera Assistant: Los Angeles Unit
Rory Power … Camera Trainee Dailies
Christopher Prampin … Gaffer Additional Photography
Miles Proudfoot … camera operator: second unit
Justine Quinones … Additional Digital Utility: additional photography
Amir F. Qureshi … Video Assistant 2nd Unit: Dailies
Lawrence Razo … key video assist: la unit
Jack Ridout … Best boy
Tony Roberts … hod electrical rigger
Ian Rolfe … stand by rigger: second unit
Peter Rosenfeld … camera operator: “a” camera/steadicam, additional photography
Jordan Sadler … digital utility: additional photography
James Sams … 2nd unit b camera grip
Cory Schulthies … digital imaging technician: vfx array Los Angeles
Damon Sewell … additional second assistant camera: main unit / second assistant camera: splinter unit
Mark Sheanon … Practical electrician
Finn Sheriton … Digital Imaging Technician Assistant: dailies
Kara Siebein … lighting technician: second unit
Charles Simons … dolly grip: Second unit, Los Angeles
Morgan Crikey Smith … fixtures foreman: additional photography
Oliver Squire … A camera 2nd ac: second unit
Stefan Stankowski … A Camera Operator 2nd Unit
Duncan Steven … crane grip: main unit
Michael Suraci … Rigging electric: CBS
Katie Swain … DOP splinter unit
Parisa Taghizadeh … Additional still photographer
Peter Talbot … Director of Photography additional second unit
Sam Taylor … second assistant camera: splinter unit
Erica Thurlow … grip
Charlie Tierney … splinter unit camera trainee
Neil Tomlin … Libra Technician 2nd Unit / libra technician 2nd unit
Jono Waddell … practical electrician
Gavin Walters … splinter gaffer
David Warfield … lighting technician: additional photography
Gavin Weatherall … wirecam supervisor
Joe Werry … mini libra technician: dailies
Peter Wignall … camera operator
Yves Wilson … A 2nd Assistant Camera
Steve Wong … first assistant camera: Los Angeles Unit
Steve Wood … Lighting electrician floor supervisor
Constandinos Dean Zimarakis … grip: daillies/Splinter Unit

May 6, 2022
Action/Adventure

Rachel McAdams will officially reprise her role of Dr. Christine Palmer, who first appeared in 2016’s Doctor Strange, for Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness. The news was first reported by Deadline and later confirmed out of the big Disney investors call Thursday.

Danny Elfman

Sam Raimi

Victoria Alonso … executive producer
Mitchell Bell … co-producer
Eric Hauserman Carroll … executive producer
Jamie Christopher … executive producer
Louis D’Esposito … executive producer
Scott Derrickson … executive producer
Kevin Feige … producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Richie Palmer … co-producer

Michael Waldron

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Benedict Cumberbatch Benedict Cumberbatch … Doctor Stephen Strange
Elizabeth Olsen Elizabeth Olsen … Wanda Maximoff / The Scarlet Witch
Chiwetel Ejiofor Chiwetel Ejiofor … Baron Mordo
Benedict Wong Benedict Wong … Wong
Xochitl Gomez Xochitl Gomez … America Chavez
Rachel McAdams Rachel McAdams … Dr. Christine Palmer
Jett Klyne Jett Klyne … Tommy Maximoff
Julian Hilliard Julian Hilliard … Billy Maximoff
Michael Stuhlbarg Michael Stuhlbarg … Dr. Nic West (as Michael Stühlbarg)
Hayley Atwell Hayley Atwell … Captain Carter
Anson Mount Anson Mount … Black Bolt
Lashana Lynch Lashana Lynch … Captain Marvel
John Krasinski John Krasinski … Reed Richards
Patrick Stewart Patrick Stewart … Professor Charles Xavier
Charlize Theron Charlize Theron … Clea
Sheila Atim Sheila Atim … Sara
Adam Hugill Adam Hugill … Rintrah
Bruce Campbell Bruce Campbell … Pizza Poppa
Ross Marquand Ross Marquand … Ultron (voice)
Andy Bale Andy Bale … Memory Lane Salesperson
Ako Mitchell Ako Mitchell … Charlie
Momo Yeung Momo Yeung … Hong Kong Master
Daniel Swain Daniel Swain … London Master
Topo Wresniwiro Topo Wresniwiro … Master Hamir
Eden Nathenson Eden Nathenson … Ariann
Vinny Moli Vinny Moli … Vinny
Charlie Norton Charlie Norton … The Weasel
Aliyah Camacho Aliyah Camacho … Young America Chavez
Ruth Livier Ruth Livier … Elena Chavez
Chess Lopez Chess Lopez … Amalia Chavez
David Tse David Tse … Kamar-Taj Teacher (as David K.S. Tse)
Yasmin Chadwick Yasmin Chadwick … Rag Tag #1
Anthony Knight Anthony Knight … Rag Tag #2
Nuakai Aru Nuakai Aru … Shield Bearer #1
Victoria Grove Victoria Grove … Shield Bearer #2
Joshua Neil Joshua Neil … NY Passerby 616 (as Joshua Peace)
Nina Jalava Nina Jalava … Doctor Strange Fan
Joshmaine Joseph Joshmaine Joseph … Gargantos Fight Spectator #1
Yenifer Molina Yenifer Molina … Gargantos Fight Spectator #2
Kevin Dalton Kevin Dalton … Christine’s Father
Orphee Sidibe Orphee Sidibe … Bio Room Staff #1
Gregory Fung Gregory Fung … Bio Room Staff #2
Cecilia Appiah Cecilia Appiah … Waitress
Victoria Sterling Victoria Sterling … Rag Tag Student
Jordan Alexandra Jordan Alexandra … Office Worker
Bobbie Little Bobbie Little … Scared Woman #1
Gabriella Cooper-Parsons Gabriella Cooper-Parsons … Scared Woman #2
André Layne André Layne … Sanctuary Guard (as Andre Layne)
Michael Waldron Michael Waldron … Charlie’s Best Man
Bridget Hoffman Bridget Hoffman … Souls of the Damned
Scott Spiegel Scott Spiegel … Souls of the Damned
Jessica Pennington Jessica Pennington … Souls of the Damned
Andrew Morgado Andrew Morgado … Souls of the Damned
Audrey Wasilewski Audrey Wasilewski … Souls of the Damned (as Audrey Wasielewski)
Christian Rummel Christian Rummel … Souls of the Damned
Richie Palmer Richie Palmer … Souls of the Damned
Dan Burns Dan Burns … Archer (uncredited)
Soo Cole Soo Cole … Novice Warrior (uncredited)
Begona F. Martin Begona F. Martin … Kamar-Taj Archer (uncredited)
Marian Lorencik Marian Lorencik … Pizza Chef (uncredited)
Jason Ludwig Jason Ludwig … Kamar-Taj Archer (uncredited)
Keenan Moore Keenan Moore … Paramedic (uncredited)
Axel Nu Axel Nu … Shield Bearer (uncredited)
Stephen Samson Stephen Samson … Kamar-Taj Defender / 838 Starer / Cab Driver (uncredited)
Clem So Clem So … Kamar-Taj Shield Bearer (uncredited)
Sanj Surati Sanj Surati … Kamar-Taj Warrior (uncredited)

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness is a 2022 American superhero film based on Marvel Comics featuring the character Doctor Strange.
Dr Stephen Strange casts a forbidden spell that opens a portal to the multiverse. However, a threat emerges that may be too big for his team to handle. Doctor Strange 3 hasn’t been officially announced yet, so it does not have a release date as of April 2022. That said, the ending of Doctor Strange 2 clearly sets up a sequel film. Scarlet Witch was the main antagonist of ‘Doctor Strange 2’. The Doctor Strange sequel began with America Chavez on the run from someone who wanted to steal her power. America had the ability to travel between universes. Her journey quickly led her to the Marvel Cinematic Universe’s Doctor Strange.

Sign In

Register

Reset Password

Please enter your username or email address, you will receive a link to create a new password via email.