Thor: Love and Thunder

Thor: Love and Thunder

English
United States

Barry Baz Idoine

Mayes C. Rubeo

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlie Aplin … costume stitcher
Valentina Aulisi … key costumer: Additional Photography
Jonay Bacallado … senior costume illustrator
Dan Blacklock … costumer: Mr Hemsworth
Samantha Burpee … Stitcher
Anna Burstall … costumer
Tom Caddy … Costume Art Finisher
Michael Carey … costume assistant
Kristen Carr … special costume manufacturer
Maddison Carroll … Costume Production Assistant
Gloria Chan … Key Costume Cutter
Amanda Enders … stunt costume standby
Joseph Feltus … assistant costume designer
Kirsten Fletcher … senior costume cutter
Jaspar Goodman … background costumer
Giampaolo Grassi … hod costume armour master
Lindsay Hamilton … Specialty Costume Manufacturer
Edward T. Hanley … costume supervisor
Jacqueline Harkin … principal costumer
Jamella Hassan … key cast costumer
Sebastien Jutras … Dyer
Saascha Wiki Kessell … key costumer
Katerina Kojeva … cast 1: costume assistant
Liz Krause … assistant costume designer
Amy Lanser … background costumer
Lauren Lau … costumer
Hannah Lobelson … Costume Buyer
Penny Mackie … key costumer 2nd unit/stunt costumer
Darrell Maloney … Speciality 3D Modeler
Rosemary Martin … stitcher
David Masson … Costume Illustrator
Byron McGilvray … leather maker
Rachelle Mejia … set costumer 2nd unit/stunt costumer
Kim Moran … Assistant Standby Costumer
Muto-Little … costume maker
Chris Newlander … Buyer
Dan Owen … costumer
Victoria Perry … costume stitcher
Isabella Pullin … costume art finisher
Paulina Reyes … Costume Coordinator
Salvatore Salamone … Specialty Costumer
Daniel Selon … assistant costume designer
Jemima Snars … leather maker
Eddy Taylor … 3d artist
Zebulon Tilden … costume mould maker
Madeline Turner … assistant costume designer
Heather Vandergriff … Pattern Maker and Fitter
Laurie Verling … wardrobe: Costume Maker
Fiona Warmbath … Costume Maker
Kiri Wharepouri … Costume Coordinator
Stephanie Wigens … costumer
Amy Wonka … Costumer (credit only) / costume assistant (as Wonka Amy)
James Woodley … Specialty Costume sculptor: No current credit exists
Amy Wright … hod textile artist and art finisher

Thor; by: Stan Lee; Larry Lieber; Jack Kirby

Peter S. Elliot
Tim Roche
Matthew Schmidt
Jennifer Vecchiarello

Ashley Douglass … Extras Casting Director
Molly Doyle … casting associate
Anissa Garcia … casting assistant
Kimberley Gatt … Casting Associate: Australia
Johnny Gidcomb … adr voice casting
Olivia Gordon … Extras Casting Coordinator
Ellen Hodgson … extras casting assistant
Rich King … extras casting: Los Angeles
Amanda Mitchell … casting: australia
Sage Ross … casting assistant
Mia Whipp … casting assistant: australia

Cristofer Adrian … set dresser
Aaron Ahrens … plaster foreman
Charlotte Anthony … senior set designer
Aisha K. Aziz … construction draftsperson
Ken Barthelmey … Character Designer
Brett Beacham … head of department prop maker
Josh Beacham … head mould maker
Laurent Ben-Mimoun … illustrator
Robert Benge … Senior Draper
Orxan Besirov … assistant art director
Michael Blake … Photo/VR Technician
Francois Botha … Assistant Props Standby
Paul Breakfield … set dresser: Los Angeles Unit
Aleksi Briclot … Concept artist
Anna Broadbent … Clearances Coordinator
Steven Brown … plaster leading hand
Colleen Callen … gangboss: Los Angeles Unit
Steven Carroll … Head of Sculpture department
Sung Choi … Senior Illustrator
Matt Codd … concept artist
Adrian Cordero … senior set dresser
Ray Coulson … leading hand
Martin Crouch … screen graphics supervisor
Anna De Meyrick … senior set decoration buyer
Guillaume DeLouche … property master
Olivia Dodd … paint trade assistant
Alexandra Doering … Virtual Production Coordinator
Tor Dollhouse … trade assistant
Benjamin Donnelly … set designer
Mark d Drew … carpenter / leading hand set builder
Nicole C. Dube … on set dresser: LA Unit
Paul Duchemin … set dresser: Los Angeles Unit
Hamish Elliot … Prop maker
Kristin Elshout … Set Decoration Buyer / buyer: Los Angeles Unit
Seth Engstrom … Concept Artist
Zachary Fannin … graphic designer
Tim Flattery … Concept Artist
Rene Fresquez … set dresser: Los Angeles Unit
Erica Frick … Virtual Production Coordinator
Jeff Frost … concept model maker
Louise Galligan … on set dresser
Erick Garibay … assistant property master: additional photography
Tom Gibson … standby props daily
Emma Gracie … assistant set decorator
Eliane Granito … animatic artist
Monty Granito … animatic & storyboard artist
Schuyler Grimsman … Art Deparment Coordinator
William Groebe … storyboard artist
Greg Hajdu … construction coordinator
Dane Hallett … Concept Artist
Meg Hamilton … prop maker
Josh Head … prop designer
Lincoln Head … Scenic
Brendan Heffernan … concept aritst
Eddie Hopton … Set Builder
Patrick James Howe … assistant art director
Stephanie Howe … Art Department Assistant
Jenna Huerta … additional photography
George Hull … senior concept artist
Natalie Hunter … on set dresser
Joel Ibbetson … props
Giorgio Iovino … vfx art director: Luma Pictures
James Isaacson … props
Michael Anthony Jackson … storyboard artist
Aidan Jackson-Drewett … set dec runner
Charlie Jaramillo … Head Greensman: additional photography
Lisa Javelin … prop accoutrements
Scott Jenkins … Leading Hand
Ben Johnstone … 2nd Key Standby Props
Xylon Jones … set dresser: Los Angeles Unit
Aaron Jordin … Painter
Andrew Kattie … assistant art director
Nadia King … graphic designer
Didier Konings … concept artist
Darko Kubatka … carpenter
Maciej Kuciara … concept artist
Benjamin Last … concept artist
Ken Lau … graphic designer
Sooyeon Lim … set designer
Tim Loughlin … Construction Safety Advisor
Jeremy Love … Concept Artist
Tristan Lucas … senior mold maker
Lydia Lucente … Art Department Coordinator: Los Angeles Unit
Liam Lynch … carpenter
Finnian Macmanus … Senior Concept Artist
Scott Maginnis … property master: additional photography
Lacey Malice … props painter
Mitchil Mann … set dresser
Jerad Marantz … concept artist
Harrison Martin … Plaster Trade Assistant
Chloe McDonald … property coordinator
Matteo Medos … Prop maker
Ryan Meinerding … head of visual development: marvel studios
Katalin Millard … paint supervisor: additional photography
Rose Montgomery … Set Decoration Assistant
Alasdair Mott … assistant art director
Dina Mustakim … Set Designer: Los Angeles Unit
Rick Newsome … storyboard artist
Mac Nordman … modelmaker
Rachel Nowik … assistant property master
Ara Nuri Steel … Junior Swing Gang
Declan O’Doherty … Scenic Painter
Harper Olmon … art department assistant
Andy Park … visual development supervisor
Shane Passantino … set dresser: Los Angeles Unit
Travis Pell … set dresser: Los Angeles Unit
Giang N. Pham … additional photography
Nancy Poirier … construction office manager
Anna Herold Pola … set dec painter
Kate Rawlins … set designer
Kyle D. Redman … set dresser: Los Angeles Unit
Josh Riley … set dresser
Damian Romanjek … picture vehicles coordinator
Hunter Rosenberg … Lead 3D Modeler
James Rothwell … animatics
Darren Rowsell … Foreman
Francesca Sabeto … Lead Sculptor
Chris Samp … Stand-by Painter: additional photography
Ryan Sanson … leadman: Los Angeles Unit
Amber Satchell … set dresser: Los Angeles Unit
Mark Sexton … storyboard artist
Cassidy Shipley … set designer
Emmanuel Shiu … senior illustrator
Olli Sillankorva … Carpenter (credit only)
Hannah Sitters … personal assistant to production designer
Iz Sperling … Art Trainee
Matt Stanford … 2ic prop maker
Tully Summers … concept artist
Michael Swingle … HOD Scenic Artist
Anthony Syracuse … construction coordinator
Phillip Telford … carpenter
Jocelyn Thomas … art department coordinator
Isabelle Venn Sandoval … construction draftsperson
Ra Vincent … Visual Consultant
Colin Ware … senior sculptor
Courtney Westbrook … Set Dec PA
Angela White … Senior Draper
Paula Whiteway … assistant art director
Randall D. Wilkins … set designer
Alexi Wilson … 2nd unit prop master / assistant property master
Anthony Winn … storyboard artist
Phoebe Wolf … Standby Props / props
Cosima Wood … set decoration painter
Ruru Zhu … Art Trainee
Lachlan Gilmore … paint assistant (uncredited)
Nathan Longest … props (uncredited)
Kathleen Walker … assistant art director (uncredited)

Rebecca Allen … makeup artist
Kate Anderson … special makeup effects artist
Linda Anson-Luttrell … additional makeup and hair
Hayley Atherton … Hair Coordinator
Lara Jade Birch … Crowd Hair & Make-Up Supervisor
Leanne Carey … additional hair and make up artist
Carlton Coleman … special makeup fx artist: Los Angeles unit
David Cox … Hair Stylist: Jeff Goldblum/Makeup Artist: Jeff Goldblum
Amani Durrani … makeup artist
Lane Friedman … Hair Department Head: Los Angeles Unit
Jane Galli … makeup artist: chris pratt
Gabriele Gregorini … key hair stylist
Lee Gren … tattoo designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Vanessa Hopkinson … creatures and prosthetics
Adam Johansen … prosthetic and creature designer
Camilla Leary … makeup artist
Erin LeBre … Additional Makeup Artist
Jenny Lee … crowd hair and makeup assistant
Micheala Macrae … makeup artist
Helen Magelaki … crowd room hair
Mariel McClorey … additional makeup artist
Bart Mixon … special makeup effects artist
Jon Moore … special makeup effects artist
Monique Muskens … hair trainee
Christopher Allen Nelson … special makeup effects artist
Robin Pritchard … Personal prosthetic artist to dave Bautista
Ali Robertson … additional makeup artist
Andrea Russe … prosthetics
Georgina Ryland … additional makeup artist
Matteo Silvi … makeup designer
Andrew Simonin … personal hairdresser to Chris Pratt
Micheline Siou … assistant makeup artist
Tia Stephanou … key makeup artist
Helen Tuck … additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Luca Vannella … Hair Designer/HOD
Samantha Ward … makeup department head: Los Angeles unit
Colin Ware … special makeup effects artist
Colin Wilson … additional makeup artist
Staci Witt … special makeup effects artist
Gemma Woods … hair stylist (as Gem Reynolds)
Brent Keene … hair stylist (uncredited)

Deborah Antoniou … Key second assistant director
Penelope Berkemeier … on set pa
Monique Bryson … additional on-set pa
Lee Cleary … first assistant director
Xander Collier … Second second assistant director: second unit
Luke Dunham … additional assistant director
Jackson Ezard … second unit third assistant director
Samuel Faull … Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Mikaela Feitosa … third assistant director
Michael Knott … Key Set Production Assistant : 2nd Unit
Erin Lander … Second assistant director: second unit
Manon Lewis … third assistant director
Selina Lin … additional on-set pa
Scott Lovelock … 1st assistant director: Second Unit
Tom McCaw … second second assistant director
Matt McKinnon … Key Second Assistant Director: LA Unit
Sophie McWilliam-Kerry … additional assistant director
Jake Morrison … second unit director
Nalin Narang … additional on-set pa
Georgia Nottage … Key Set Production Assistant
Emily O’Connell … third assistant director
Michael O’Connor … onset second assistant director
Jason Ren … Set Pa
Nadia Samson … Set Production Assistant : 2nd Unit
Stella Sciberras … additional on-set pa
Tuck Shairp … additional on-set pa
Jeremy Silveira … Second Second Assistant Director: additional photography
Stef Smith … additional on-set pa
Sandra Tahmasby … Additional Assistant Director
Kasia Trojak … second assistant director: additional photography / second second assistant director: Los Angeles
Vonny van Os … Set PA
Madeleine Wilson … Additional Assistant Director

Cristofer Adrian … set dresser
Aaron Ahrens … plaster foreman
Charlotte Anthony … senior set designer
Aisha K. Aziz … construction draftsperson
Ken Barthelmey … Character Designer
Brett Beacham … head of department prop maker
Josh Beacham … head mould maker
Laurent Ben-Mimoun … illustrator
Robert Benge … Senior Draper
Orxan Besirov … assistant art director
Michael Blake … Photo/VR Technician
Francois Botha … Assistant Props Standby
Paul Breakfield … set dresser: Los Angeles Unit
Aleksi Briclot … Concept artist
Anna Broadbent … Clearances Coordinator
Steven Brown … plaster leading hand
Colleen Callen … gangboss: Los Angeles Unit
Steven Carroll … Head of Sculpture department
Sung Choi … Senior Illustrator
Matt Codd … concept artist
Adrian Cordero … senior set dresser
Ray Coulson … leading hand
Martin Crouch … screen graphics supervisor
Anna De Meyrick … senior set decoration buyer
Guillaume DeLouche … property master
Olivia Dodd … paint trade assistant
Alexandra Doering … Virtual Production Coordinator
Tor Dollhouse … trade assistant
Benjamin Donnelly … set designer
Mark d Drew … carpenter / leading hand set builder
Nicole C. Dube … on set dresser: LA Unit
Paul Duchemin … set dresser: Los Angeles Unit
Hamish Elliot … Prop maker
Kristin Elshout … Set Decoration Buyer / buyer: Los Angeles Unit
Seth Engstrom … Concept Artist
Zachary Fannin … graphic designer
Tim Flattery … Concept Artist
Rene Fresquez … set dresser: Los Angeles Unit
Erica Frick … Virtual Production Coordinator
Jeff Frost … concept model maker
Louise Galligan … on set dresser
Erick Garibay … assistant property master: additional photography
Tom Gibson … standby props daily
Emma Gracie … assistant set decorator
Eliane Granito … animatic artist
Monty Granito … animatic & storyboard artist
Schuyler Grimsman … Art Deparment Coordinator
William Groebe … storyboard artist
Greg Hajdu … construction coordinator
Dane Hallett … Concept Artist
Meg Hamilton … prop maker
Josh Head … prop designer
Lincoln Head … Scenic
Brendan Heffernan … concept aritst
Eddie Hopton … Set Builder
Patrick James Howe … assistant art director
Stephanie Howe … Art Department Assistant
Jenna Huerta … additional photography
George Hull … senior concept artist
Natalie Hunter … on set dresser
Joel Ibbetson … props
Giorgio Iovino … vfx art director: Luma Pictures
James Isaacson … props
Michael Anthony Jackson … storyboard artist
Aidan Jackson-Drewett … set dec runner
Charlie Jaramillo … Head Greensman: additional photography
Lisa Javelin … prop accoutrements
Scott Jenkins … Leading Hand
Ben Johnstone … 2nd Key Standby Props
Xylon Jones … set dresser: Los Angeles Unit
Aaron Jordin … Painter
Andrew Kattie … assistant art director
Nadia King … graphic designer
Didier Konings … concept artist
Darko Kubatka … carpenter
Maciej Kuciara … concept artist
Benjamin Last … concept artist
Ken Lau … graphic designer
Sooyeon Lim … set designer
Tim Loughlin … Construction Safety Advisor
Jeremy Love … Concept Artist
Tristan Lucas … senior mold maker
Lydia Lucente … Art Department Coordinator: Los Angeles Unit
Liam Lynch … carpenter
Finnian Macmanus … Senior Concept Artist
Scott Maginnis … property master: additional photography
Lacey Malice … props painter
Mitchil Mann … set dresser
Jerad Marantz … concept artist
Harrison Martin … Plaster Trade Assistant
Chloe McDonald … property coordinator
Matteo Medos … Prop maker
Ryan Meinerding … head of visual development: marvel studios
Katalin Millard … paint supervisor: additional photography
Rose Montgomery … Set Decoration Assistant
Alasdair Mott … assistant art director
Dina Mustakim … Set Designer: Los Angeles Unit
Rick Newsome … storyboard artist
Mac Nordman … modelmaker
Rachel Nowik … assistant property master
Ara Nuri Steel … Junior Swing Gang
Declan O’Doherty … Scenic Painter
Harper Olmon … art department assistant
Andy Park … visual development supervisor
Shane Passantino … set dresser: Los Angeles Unit
Travis Pell … set dresser: Los Angeles Unit
Giang N. Pham … additional photography
Nancy Poirier … construction office manager
Anna Herold Pola … set dec painter
Kate Rawlins … set designer
Kyle D. Redman … set dresser: Los Angeles Unit
Josh Riley … set dresser
Damian Romanjek … picture vehicles coordinator
Hunter Rosenberg … Lead 3D Modeler
James Rothwell … animatics
Darren Rowsell … Foreman
Francesca Sabeto … Lead Sculptor
Chris Samp … Stand-by Painter: additional photography
Ryan Sanson … leadman: Los Angeles Unit
Amber Satchell … set dresser: Los Angeles Unit
Mark Sexton … storyboard artist
Cassidy Shipley … set designer
Emmanuel Shiu … senior illustrator
Olli Sillankorva … Carpenter (credit only)
Hannah Sitters … personal assistant to production designer
Iz Sperling … Art Trainee
Matt Stanford … 2ic prop maker
Tully Summers … concept artist
Michael Swingle … HOD Scenic Artist
Anthony Syracuse … construction coordinator
Phillip Telford … carpenter
Jocelyn Thomas … art department coordinator
Isabelle Venn Sandoval … construction draftsperson
Ra Vincent … Visual Consultant
Colin Ware … senior sculptor
Courtney Westbrook … Set Dec PA
Angela White … Senior Draper
Paula Whiteway … assistant art director
Randall D. Wilkins … set designer
Alexi Wilson … 2nd unit prop master / assistant property master
Anthony Winn … storyboard artist
Phoebe Wolf … Standby Props / props
Cosima Wood … set decoration painter
Ruru Zhu … Art Trainee
Lachlan Gilmore … paint assistant (uncredited)
Nathan Longest … props (uncredited)
Kathleen Walker … assistant art director (uncredited)

Jackson Cruz … boom operator: additional photography
Justin Doyle … Sound Effects Editor
Nick Emond … sound recordist
Chris Frazier … Supervising Foley Editor
David C. Hughes … Sound Designer
Jeff King … Additional Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Laurie … Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Nelson … sound mixer: additional photography
Samson Neslund … Sound Designer
Dan O’Connell … foley artist
Steve Orlando … Sound Designer
Phillip W. Palmer … production sound mixer: additional photography
Emma Present … dialogue editor
Brandon Proctor … Re-Recording Mixer
Qianbaihui Yang … Supervising Sound Editor

Billy Aziz … special effects crew
Genevieve Bevan-John … senior special effects pyrotechnician
Damian Fisher … Mold Shop Supervisor
Tristan Fitzgerald … sfx breakaways supervisor
Michael Max Hughes … special effects technician
Adam Johansen … creature effects designer.
Jasmin Lyford … special effects coordinator
Arlo Markantonatos … special effects technician: On set
Ella McInnes … creature department
Dan Oliver … special effects supervisor
Eileen Ortiona … special effects crew
James Paul … Pre rig Foreman
Will Power-Trengove … special effects technician
Morgaine Presser … special effects technician
Tim Riach … special effects technician
Stuart Rowsell … Mould Maker Leading Hand
Arthur Spink Jr. … special effects assistant supervisor
Taj Trengove … Main unit floor supervisor
Andrew Wallis … special effects assistant technician
Matt Ward … Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Tony Watt … special effects technician
Tim Whiteley … special effects technician
Marco Wuest … props and modelmaking department supervisor

Karim Abdelhamid … Lead Lighting Method Studios Montreal
Mathieu Aerni … character supervisor: luma pictures
Anton Agerbo … visual effects producer: Method
McKinsey Seungwon Ahn … Previs Artist
Oleg Alekseev … fx td: Cinesite
Mark Edward Allen … senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Juan Alonso … digital compositor
Darienne Alphonso … vfx data i/o manager
Simon Aluze … modeler: Framestore
Stephanie Alvarado … fx td: Cinesite
Annie Amaya … roto paint artist
Stefanos Anagnostopoulos … texture artist: Cinesite
Benjamin Andersen … FX Pipeline TD: Luma Pictures
Shawn Annets … artist manager: Method Studios
Samir Ansari … cg supervisor: Cinesite
Austin Aplin … visual effects producer
Pip Ashton … visual effects department manager: WetaFX
Jonas Avrin … animation technical director: method studios
Dan Ayling … lead camera td
Grant Babbitt … lead witness/reference camera operator: additional photography
Jonathan Bacheter … visual effects artist: Modeler
Alice Baglietto … fx td: Cinesite
Frances Baldasarro … Texture Photographer
Denise Ballantyne … Lighting Producer: Satellite Lab
Adelaine Baltazar … visual effects production assistant: Marvel Studios
Subhrojyoti Banerjee … digital compositor
Shelley Barker … visual effects coordinator
Dario Barrera … casting manager: The Third Floor, Inc.
Michael Batty … lidar scanning tech
D.J. Becerral … compositor: Luma Pictures
Pierceon Bellemare … visual effects producer
Emanuele Berti … lead effects artist: Method Studios
Jory Bertrand … digital compositor: luma pictures: Luma Pictures
Jayden Beveridge … stagecraft operator
Jawahar Bhatti … lookdev artist
Pravesh Bhoyar … visual effects lead: method studios
Valentina Biffi … Lead Compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Gregg Bishop … Visualization Editor
Joseph Bishop … junior matchmove artist
Aaron Black … concept artist: Weta Digital art dept
Cedric Blondelle … compositor: Cinesite
Jami Blood … facial capture technician
Antony Bluff … executive producer: Cinesite
Casi Blume … CG Supervisor
Marten Blumen … compositor
Jamie Bowers … Texture Artist: Method Studios
Matt Boyer … matchmove supervisor: Cinesite
Adam Bradley … Rotoscope HOD: Weta Digital
Tiffany Nichole Bromley … digital compositor: Mammal Studios
Colin P. Brown … Colorist: Framestore
Ed Bruce … visual effects supervisor: SSVFX
Sam Butler … prep artist & junior compositor
Angie Piedrahita Cajigas … vfx production coordinator: Cinesite
Colin Campbell … digital compositor: Framestore
Josh Cann … Groom TD: Framestore
Jocelin Capper … general manager: Cinesite London
Sian Carolan … junior matchmove artist: Cinesite
Ean Carr … Digital Effects Supervisor
Silvio Castagna Muscella … Layout TD: Framestore
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo … lead compositor: Method/Framestore
Nacho Castrillo … Lead Roto Paint
Andrea Ceccarelli … Compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Nadezda Ceneva … senior prep & paint artist: Cinesite
Joe Censoplano … digital compositor: luma pictures
Vasco Cerqueira … digital compositor: framestore
Jester Yao Hui Chai … visual effects production coordinator: Base FX
Tom Chalmers … senior fx td: Cinesite
Phillip Charles-Sweeting … digital compositor
Jian-Yu Cheng … compositor
Rappy Cheng … fx td: Cinesite
Tagui Chilyan … 3d stereoscopic senior production coordinator: Marvel
Jack Chiu … compositor
Sean Choe … Asset Artist
Steven Christofis … I/O Coordinator: luma pictures (as Steven George)
Marc Chu … animation supervisor: Method Studios
Frazer Churchill … on-set visual effects supervisor: ILM
Filip Cieslak … fx td: Cinesite
Jimi Clark … global resource producer
Riccardo Coccia … lookdev department lead: Cinesite
Chad E. Collier … data manager: Mammal Studios
Xavier Collos … senior lighting td: Cinesite
Kendell Darian Copeland … Layout Artist
Dan Cregan … digital compositor: Method Studios
Ryan Cronin … senior animator: Weta Digital
Aaron Cubis … Senior Visual Effects Editor: Weta Digital
Grahame Curtis … senior modeller: Cinesite
George Daios … digital 3d artist-clear angle studios
Odelia Dardashti … modeller: Cinesite
Samantha Dark … department manager: Framestore
Sharon Das … Digital Production Coordinator: luma pictures
Tumurtogtokh Davaakhuu … pipeline technical director: Framestore
Gentry Davidson … senior rotoscope artist: WetaFX
Christopher Davies … Animator: framestore
Heather Davis Baker … Senior Compositor
Olivia de Ferrer … visual effects line producer
Tom de Landsheere … lead lighting td: Cinesite
Thomas Deffet … asset artist: Luma pictures
Caroline Delgado … digital compositor
Stanley A. Dellimore … global head of cg: method studios
Daniele DeMaio … FX Supervisor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Guliz Demiray … lead animator: Cinesite
Lee Dexter … matchmove artist: Cinesite
Andy Diep … vfx data i/o manager
Jack Dignan … on-set VFX assistant
Stoimen Dimitrov … digital matte painter: Luma Pictures
Oscar Dobson … scanning assistant: Clear Angle Studios
Jennifer Docherty … crew manager wetafx
Nacho Doctor … effects technical director: Framestore
Ryan Doell … visual effects coordinator
Will Dolder … junior asset td: Cinesite
John Dolman … digital compositor: Framestore
George Douglas … compositor: Cinesite
Kristen Drewski … visual effects coordinator
Hector Dubon … fx td: Cinesite
Daniel Edery … visual effects artist
Jason Jay Edwards … Lead Modeler
Florian Eggers … effects technical director: Framestore
Karim el Qattan … Environment Generalist TD: Method Studios
Arslan Elver … animation supervisor: Framestore
Jeremy Erb … digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Berk Erdag … fx td: Cinesite
Arkin Esref … dmp & environment artist: Cinesite
Kevin Estey … Animation Lead
Michele Fabbro … senior cfx td: Cinesite
Carl Fairweather … fx supervisor: Cinesite
Corey Farrell … Visual Effects Production Manager
Federico Favaro … senior rigger: Framestore
Ermir Fejzullai … assistant technical director
Bruno Fernandes … lead compositor: Cinesite
Guilherme Filipe … junior matchmove artist: Cinesite
Aurora Fimiani … Visual Effects Coordinator: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Chrisjan Fitzpatrick … head of production: Cinesite
Edward Fokkema … matchmove supervisor: Fin Design + Effects
Nicola Fontana … senior lightig artist: Framestore
Stephen Fouasnon … Virtual Production Stage Technician
Dom Francis … Matchmove Lead: Luma Pictures
Dana Franklin … Digital Matte Painter
Rod Fransham … Virtual Production Supervisor
Philip Fraschetti … senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Iman Natalia Fuad … texture artist: Base FX
Howard Fuller … head of lighting: Cinesite
Borja Fuste … senior compositor: Cinesite
Trînc Gabriel … junior matchmove artist: Cinesite
Sabrina Gagnon … Executive Producer
Adam Gailey … FX Supervisor: luma pictures
Attila Gall … compositor: Cinesite
Rafael Garrido … senior production manager: Weta Digital
Deborah Giarratana … Visual Effects Executive
Rebecca Gill … vfx production coordinator: Cinesite
Neil Glasbey … animation supervisor: Cinesite
Nicholas Glasson … visual effects artist
Katie Godwin … Senior VFX Recruiter: luma pictures
Derik Gokstorp … Head of FX Method Studios Montreal
Danny Gonzalez … principal/founder: Perception
Jose Luis Gonzalez … fx td: Cinesite
James Goodman … Visual Effects Editor: method studios
Francesco Grisi … Visual Effects Executive Producer: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Alexandra Gunter … vfx digital producer: method studios
Benjamin Guy … layout technical director
Samuel Gamboa Guzman … fx td: Cinesite
Jesper Gyllstad … senior compositor: Cinesite
Joshua Hackett … I/O Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Shanique Hallgren … motion capture technical director
Karen Halliwell … lead rigging td: Cinesite
Arman Haque … Lighting Artist
Gregory Harrington … cg artist/compositor: Mammal Studios
Tom Harrison … matchmove supervisor: Cinesite
Beth Hayward … VFX Production Coordinator: Fin Design + Effects
Daniel Hazeltine … visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Thomas Heleta … vfx editor: Cinesite
Quentin Hema … digital paint hod: Weta Digital
Este Heyns … Texture Photographer
Janine Hidalgo Prado … asset coordinator
Sherry Hitch … compositing supervisor: ILM
Glenn Holbrook … visual effects supervisor: second unit
Bruce Holcomb … digital model supervisor
Rebecca Holdstock … senior matchmove artist: Cinesite
Ady Holt … Creature FX TD
Joe Holt … compositor: Cinesite
Ryan Hopkins … effects td supervisor: ILM
Russell Hopwood … visual effects
Chad Hudson … senior vfx producer: ILM
Laurie Hughes … visual effects editor
Shonda Hunt … digital compositor
Poppy Hunter … scanning technician: Clear Angle Studios
Marco Iozzi … Concept Artist
Santiago E. Iturmendi … senior compositor: Cinesite
Owen Jackson … visual development
Evan Jacobs … creative finishing supervisor
Kristine-Joeann Jasper … look dev TD: visual effects
Malik Jayawardena … Motion Capture Supervisor
Alex Jennings … compositor
Yvonne Jensen … production and technical support: Soho VFX
Hugh Johnson … lead groom td & houdini generalist: Cinesite
Gios Johnston … head of creatures
Scott Johnston … on-set production assistant
Danny Jones … Senior Paint Artist
Lewis Jones … fx td: Cinesite
Marc Jones … matchmove supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Siam Kamli … Visual effects production coordinator
Sojesh Kannoth … digital artist
Bart Karon … assistant technical director: Framestore / pipeline technical director: Framestore
Preet Katta … compositor: framestore
Kevin Kelm … lead creature TD Weta Digital
Dulshan Keragala … lead asset artist: Luma Pictures
Bishoy Khalifa … Senior FX TD: Framestore
Hasan Khan … digital compositor
Kendrick Khoo … texture artist: method studios
Daniela Kisinovsky … visual effects coordinator
Oscar Knott … virtual production td: ILM
Eric A. Kohler … visual effects executive producer: SSVFX
Zan Kozlevcar … senior matchmove artist: Cinesite
Maksim Kuznetsov … lighting td: Cinesite
Nahye Kwon … senior lighting artist
Raphael Laffitte … fx td: Cinesite
Felix Lafontaine … Lead Compositor
Christoph Landi … digital compositor
Adarsh Langthasa … compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Jeremy Lasky … principal/founder: Perception
Mitchel Lathrop … led volume video engineer
Niña Laureles … effects technical director
Boon Hoe Law … fx td: Cinesite
Dusan Lazic … senior lookdev & lighting TD
François Le Bastard … compositor: Cinesite
Steven Leaute … Layout Artist: framestore
April Leckie … Camera TD: weta digital
Peter Lee … tracking and matchmove artist: luma pictures
Taylor Lenton … CG supervisor
Stefano Leoni … Visual Effects Supervisor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Ariel Levental … Compositor: Framestore
Gregory D. Liegey … visual effects supervisor: Mammal Studios
Joel Lladó Vilà … FX TD
Hernan Llano … Senior FX TD
Francesco Lorussi … Compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Nicolas Lourme … Lighting TD: Weta FX
Isabel Lowe … vfx production coordinator: Cinesite
Desiree Lunsford … fx supervisor
Linda Luong … visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
Rob MacBride … digital paint artist
Caroline MacLeod … models production manager
Jeannette Maher-Manifold … Head of Studio: Method Studios
Guggili Mahesh … Senior Paint Artist
Pravin Mahtani … Senior Compositor
Shahid Malik … lead fx td: Cinesite
Jeremy Mamisao … visual effects editor: method studios
Christina Mandia … animator: Cinesite
Gergana Margules … senior compositor: Cinesite
Dora Mariani … fx td: Cinesite
Giovanni Martini … Rigger: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Einar Martinsen … senior matte painter: Weta FX
Tara Mason … compositor
Marco Masotti … compositor: Cinesite
Sam Matthews … concept artist: Cinesite
Bradford Maughan … compositor: Luma Pictures
Alexandre Mazelly … Creature FX TD
Kelly McCarthy … executive visual effects producer: Soho VFX
Chris McCrowe … senior digital compositor: Weta Digital
Helen McIlwrick … visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Dustin McKamie … previsualization artist the third floor
Rick McMahon … lead paint artist
Jodi Ann McNamara … lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios
Louise McNicholl … VFX On-set Production Manager: Main Unit
Craig McPherson … Animation Supervisor: SPI
Ashley Mears … digital compositor
Ben Mendoza … lead layout artist: Cinesite
Marie Menguy … junior rigging td: Cinesite
Philip Meyer … lead lookdev artist: weta digital
Luke Millar … visual effects supervisor: Weta Fx
Vimal Raj Mohan … Layout Artist: Fin Design + Effects
Eric Moliner … senior rigger: Method Studios
Danilo Montesarchio … Tracking Supervisor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Jake Morrison … visual effects supervisor: Marvel Studios
James Morrissey … creature fx td
Gabriele Motta … Compositing Supervisor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Giuseppe Motta … senior lookdev td
Aimee Mulligan … vfx production assistant: Cinesite
Adriano Mulè … senior compositor: Cinesite
Zsolt Máté … Environment TD: Framestore
Kristine Nadal … VFX Accountant: visual effects / VFX Bidding Producer
Natascha Nalewajek … Modeler
Daniel Nees … compositor
Alessandro Neri … digital compositor: framestore
Jasmine Newton … visual effects coordinator: Marvel Studios
Elijah Nicol … jr pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Granese Nicolò … Modeling Supervisor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Nils Nilsson … visual effects lead data wrangler
Harold Novella … senior modeler/texture artist: Luma Pictures
Rob O’Dea … senior matchmove artist: Cinesite
Jamie O’Hara … Concept Artist: Method Studios
Richard Oey … Associate Animation Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Artemis Oikonomopoulou … vfx supervisor: Cinesite
Alban Orlhiac … head of texture: Framestore
Michelangelo Neri Orliani … compositing supervisor: Cinesite
Mark Orme … environment artist/digital matte painter
Lauralea Otis … production technology manager
Emiliano Padovani … head of lookdev: Weta Digital
Jongwon Pak … visual effects artist
Tim Palgut … Lighting Artist
Eugene Paluso … lead layout
Ming Pan … VFX Concept Art Director: Method Studios
Nirajkumar Parmar … matchmove artist: Cinesite
Carlos Parmentier … effects technical director: Framestore
Aaron Parry … Stereo Executive Producer
Tim Parsons … compositor: Weta FX
Chaplais Pascal … creature td: Cinesite
Rikin Patel … digital compositor
Evan Peignet … visual effects artist
Francesco Pepe … Head of Visual Effects: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Joseph Pepper … visual effects
Miriam Pepper-Parsons … visual effects: Framestore
Maddalena Perfetti … Animator: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Billy Perry … senior texture artist: Cinesite
Katrissa ‘Kat’ Peterson … visual effects marketing coordinator
Zaid Petros … roto & prep artist: Cinesite
Andrea Pica … Visual Effects Coordinator: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Andrea Piersanti … digital compositor: Framestore
Sergio Pinto … lighting lead
Frédéric Plumey … digital compositor
Ilaria Ponticelli … layout artist: Cinesite
Imogen Pontin … paint & roto lead: Framestore
Justin Porter … digital production manager: Luma Pictures
Kate Porter … senior compositor: Cinesite
Mahajan Prashant … VFX Tracking Artist: Method Studios
Paris Premdas … digital compositor: ILM
Dale Pretorius … digital compositor: WetaFX
Katie Price … junior matchmove artist: Cinesite
Diego Zura Puntaroni … Compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Marius Pörsel … asset artist
Lauren Quinn … Look Development Artist
Francisco Ramirez … visual effects editor
Pietro Rastelli … matchmove artist: Cinesite
Manuel Reyes Halaby … cg supervisor: Cinesite
Paul Rice … Layout Artist: Cinesite
Ben Ridgwell … Assistant Data Wrangler
Mnandi Ridley … digital artist: Clear Angle Studio
Brian Ripley … Digital Artist
Ali Rizvi … senior fx td: Luma Pictures
Elisabetta Rocca … Visual Effects Producer: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Fenner Rockliffe … digital compositor
Robin Roeske … concept artist: Cinesite
Casey Rolseth … lookdev artist: Method Studios
Mathieu Rondet … senior fx td: Cinesite
Ramón Rosa … digital compositor: framestore
Hunter Rosenberg … Lead 3D Artist
Alan Rosenfeld … Lighting Artist
Jaymes Ruffin … Asset Artist: luma pictures
Nathan Rusch … pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
James Rustad … CG Supervisor
Joelle Sadok … environment td: framestore
Blake Sala … tracking & matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Jake Sandercock-Brown … Animator: Luma Pictures
Deb Santosa … lighting artist: Method Studios
Ajay Sapkale … Senior Lighting TD: Method Studios, Montreal
Michael Sarkis … visual effects artist
Davide Sasselli … Character Modeler: Framestore
Melanie Sauve … matchmove artist
Gerardo Schiavone … Compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Octavia Mansfield Schweitzer … VFX On-Set Production Manager: Second Unit
Fabio Scotellaro … Visual Effects Editor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Madeleine Scott-Spencer … head of assets: Cinesite
Elena Selina … vfx bidding associate: luma pictures
Keith Sellers … visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Carlo Semeria … Lighting Supervisor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Teo Serapiglia … digital compositor: framestore
Rasoul Shafeazadeh … matte painting supervisor: Method Studios
Deepakkumar Sharma … Vfx Tracking Artist: Method Studios
Nate Shaw … cg supervisor: luma pictures
Felipe Siem … lighting artist: Method Studios
Luke Sikking … lead compositor: Framestore
Martina Silharova … vfx producer: Cinesite
Tommaso Siragusa … Creature Supervisor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Thanapoom Siripopungul … character technical director supervisor: Luma Pictures
Bartosz Skrzypiec … senior lookdev & lighting TD
Michal Skrzypiec … lead lighting td: Cinesite
Abbie Sledmar … junior compositor: Cinesite
Cameron Smith … lead compositor: Weta FX
Dane Allan Smith … Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor
Ivan Sorgente … Lead Compositor
Vahan Sosoyan … lead lighting td: Cinesite
James Spadafora … Software Developer
Marco Spitoni … Previs Supervisor
Ashley Stanton … Lighting TD: Framestore
Maggie Starzer … visual effects production coordinator: Framestore
Federico Stefanini … senior lighting td: Cinesite
Albrecht Steinmetz … matchmove hod: weta digital
Jacob Stephens … layout head of department: Weta FX
Olivia Strada … Match Move Artist: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Rosalind Stratton … virtual production producer: ilm stagecraft
Dayang Norrafida Abang Suhaili … visual effects coordinator: luma pictures
Marko Süssinger … FX TD: Method Studios
Cameron Tait … visual effects coordinator
Haluk Tarcan … compositor: Cinesite
Ruggero Taschini … creature supervisor: Cinesite
Jean-Yves Teillet … Lighting TD: Weta FX
Laszlo Termeg … visual effects artist
Mike Terrigno … compositor: Soho VFX
Brody Thiele … visual effects coordinator: luma pictures
Emily Tilson … Lead Environment Artist: Method Studios
Alexander Tirasongkran … senior matchmove artist
Ruggero Tomasino … senior compositor: Cinesite
Jessica Ton … visual effects digital producer: Method Studios
Alan Tormey … Paint & Roto Artist
Joseph Triolo … fx artist
Yung Sheng Tseng … digital matte painting: luma pictures
Mateo Turin … Compositor: Framestore
Chris Ung … lead effects artist: Framestore
Patryk Urbaniak … lead look development td: Method Studios
Tanzir Uzzaman … digital compositor
Sean Valla … visual effects editor
Michele C. Vallillo … Visual Effects Executive Producer: Mammal Studios
Carlo Van de Roer … lighting supervisor: Satellite Lab
Gert Van Dermeersch … senior compositor: Cinesite
Riccardo Varetti … Lighting TD: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Todd Vaziri … compositing supervisor: ILM
Oliver Velichkovski … senior prep & paint artist: Cinesite
Victor Manuel Vera … Character Modeler
Kiara Walker … senior visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Sarah Walters … VFX Production Manager
Michael Walton … digital compositor: Framestore
Winnie Wang … lighting td: Cinesite
Yukun Wang … fx td: Cinesite
Alex Wareham … render support & data ops: Framestore London
Matthew Warriner … visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Adam Watkins … Environment Supervisor: ILM
Alex Watkins … junior compositor: Cinesite
Hazel Weatherall … digital artist: 3D Scanning
Yan Weitlauff … Effects Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Stuart White … Visual Effects Supervisor: Fin Design and Effects
Tyler Whitman … Visual Effects Editor
Antoine Wibaut … digital compositor
Kieran Wilkinson … Assistant Technical Director
Royston Willcocks … senior modeller: Cinesite
Martin Wiseman … visual fx bidding producer: Weta FX
Morgan Wright … visual effects assistant data wrangler
Melissa Yung-Hok … Digital Matte Painter: Framestore
Lawrence Zalasky … Head of layout: Method Studios
Andrew Zink … visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Riccardo Zoccarato … CG Supervisor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani
Justin Villar … visual effects production assistant: Luma Pictures (uncredited)

Lee Adamson … stunt performer
Bronwyn Akhurst … stunt double: Karen Gillan / stunt performer
Jade Amantea … stunt coordinator
Stephanie Amantea … stunt office coordinator
Richard Anastasios … stunt performer
Tessa Anderson … stunt performer
Kate Angus … stunt performer
Daniel Arrias … stunt performer
Yasushi Asaya … stunt performer
Jane Austin … utility stunts
Yulita Bassilious … stand-in
Stephanie Beck … stunt performer
Jake Bennett … stunt performer
Jordan Bissaker … asgardian guard
James Boccanfuso … utility child stand-in
Damien Bryson … stunt performer
Bradd Buckley … stunt rigger
Matthew Campbell … stunt performer
Sebastiano Cartier … stunts
Whitney Coleman … stunts
Grace Conlon … stunt performer
Duke Conrad … stunt performer
Rhye Copeman … stunt performer
Aston Crabtree … stunt performer
Ning Cyrus … stunt performer
Haydn Dalton … stunt performer
Matt de Souza … stunt performer
Darvin Dela Cruz … stunt performer
Holly Dowell … stunt performer
Zack Duhame … stunt performer
Mark Duncan … stunt performer
Mike Duncan … stunt performer
Brett Easton … stunts
Mel Eckert … stunt performer
Ruth Natalie Fallon … stunt group leader
Ella Fenwick … stunt performer
Ashlee Fidow … additional stunt double: Natalie Portman
Michael M. Foster … stunt performer
Toby Fuller … stunts
Kyle Gardiner … stunt coordinator
Scott George … stunt performer
Amanda Giblin … stunt performer
Aidan Gillett … stunts
Chan Griffin … fight coordinator
Garreth Hadfield … stunt double: Christian Bale / stunt performer
Bobby Holland Hanton … stunt double: Chris Hemsworth
Nigel Harbach … stunt performer
Adam Hart … fight coordinator: additional photography / stunt double: Christian Bale
Sara Holden … stunt performer
Neal Horton … stunt performer
Justin Howell … Stunt double: Thor/Chris Hemsworth
Cecilia Johnson … Stunt Double: Natalie Portman
Zia Kelly … stunt double: Natalie Portman
Nandalie Campbell Killick … stunt performer
Steven Kimm … stunt performer
Gary Kingsman … stunts
Mandy Kowalski … stunt double: Natalie Portman – additional photography
Alex Kuzelicki … stunt performer
Ri-Jie Kwok … stunt performer
Sarah Laidler … stunt performer
Jordan Le Goueff … stunt performer
Colby Lemmo … stunts
Blake Lindsell … stunt performer
Kurt D. Lott … utility stunts
Xanthia Marinelli … stunt performer
Chris Matheson … stunt performer
Michael Matthews … stunt performer
Michaela McAllister … stunts
Riley McCarthy … stunt performer
Nana Miya … stunt performer
Stephen Murdoch … stunt performer
Dean Neistat … stunt double: chris hemsworth – additional photography
Daniel Nelson … stunt performer
John Nursall … stunt performer
Philip Partridge … stunt performer
Paul Pedersen … stunt performer
Nigel Poulton … stunt performer
Carly Rees … stunt performer
Chris Reid … stunts
Cody Riley … stunt performer
Anthony Rinna … stunt performer
Jesse Rowles … stunt performer
Shayan Safar … stunt performer
Max Sharkey … stunt performer / stunt rigger
Ben Siemer … stunt performer
Chris Stanley … stunt performer
Daniel Stevens … stunts
Hayden Stewart … stunts
Carla Thexton … stunt performer
Chris Torres … utility stunts
Thaison Tran … stunt performer
Nick Turello … stunts
Naomi Turvey … stunt performer
Eric VanArsdale … stunt rigger
Mark Aaron Wagner … stunt performer
Alicia White … stunts
Tye Wilkie … stunt performer

Samuel Aboud … Netcomms Engineer
Jason Alegre … “B” camera 2nd assistant/LA unit
Colin Anderson … a camera operator / steadicam operator
Steph Atkinson … second assistant camera: “b” camera
Michael S. Beckman … fixtures foreman: Los Angeles
Hollie Black … camera loader “dailies”
Jasin Boland … still photographer
Derek Bowman … Rigging electrician
Richard Bradshaw … b camera operator 2nd Unit
Joshua Calder … senior grip
Francesco Cardinale … Camera Loader
Brian Cesson … Comms Tech
David Chameides … A Camera/Steadicam Operator: additional photography
Guang-Hui Chuan … additional lighting technician
Harry A. Clegg … Senior Rigging Electrics
Benji Copping … A camera dolly assistant
Toby Copping … key grip
Aaron Cordery … lighting technician: second unit
Rebecca Crowe … first assistant camera: “a” camera, second unit
Nik Damianakis … lighting technician
Scott Dolan … ‘a’ camera/steadicam operator second unit
Joel Eames … first assistant camera additional: main unit
David Elmes … First Assistant Camera “A” camera
Aiden Emery … second assistant camera: additional
Harleigh English … lighting technician
Mark Fellman … add’l still photographer, Los Angeles
Brian M. Fisher … Lighting Programmer: additional photography
Chris Follett … Senior Lighting Technician
Nathan Frost … additional lighting technician
Sean Furze … grip trainee
Reg Garside … gaffer
Emily L.G. Goodwin … Digital Loader-Additional Photography
Molly Grosvenor … offset grip assistant
Samuel J Hopkins … Practical Electrics Design Supervisor HoD
Ian Hotujac … additional photograpy: additional grip
Adam Hunter … offset best boy
Carolina Izquierdo Duarte … second assistant camera: additional
Patrick Jaeger … additional second assistant camera
Veiko Jaksi … lighting technician
Mark Jefferies … Key Rigging Gaffer
Miles Jones … 2nd unit
Christopher Kakoliris … 2nd Unit DIT Assistant Additional
Mykola Kovalenko … set lighting tech
Thomaz Labanca … additional cam op
Justin Latimer … second assistant camera: second unit
Khoa Le … second assistant camera “A” camera second unit
Baro Lee … DIT assistant second unit
Tane Lees … Additional Electrics
Benjamin Ling … lighting technician
Jarus Lorenzen … lighting technician
Yanni Luxford … lighting technician
Gerard Maher … first assistant camera B camera second unit
Diego Mariscal … a dolly grip: additional photography
Jack Mayo … First assistant camera B camera
Renee McClenahan … practical electrics technician
Josh Miller … 2nd unit digital imaging technician
Mike Morales … grip
Daniel Morgan … board operator: second unit
Gabriel Morrison … lighting technician
Shane Mowday … rigging electrics best boy
Alex Murray … lighting technician: second unit
Bronte Nener … Camera Trainee
Yen P. Nguyen … First Assistant Camera: A Camera/Steadicam – LA Unit
Matthew Parnell … best boy electric: second unit
Jay Patel … Digital Imaging Technician
Zachary Peel-McGregor … Drone Camera Operator: dailies
Thomas Pennell … video split pa: additional
Christopher Prampin … Gaffer: Additional Photography
Giulio Raimondo … 2nd Unit DIT Assistant Additional
Stu Rutherford … lighting technical director: Satellite Lab
Jordan Sadler … Digital Utility: Additional Photography
Paul Shakeshaft … additional
Naomi Sharp … second assistant camera: “a” camera
Neer Shelter … DIT second unit
Matt Sumney … additional first assistant camera: reshoots
Theo Thomas … key rigging grip
Sid Tinney … Second Assistant Camera: Additional
Jay Torta … c camera operator: second unit, dailies
Ignacio Viso Sande … Second Assistant Camera: Additional
Michael Vivian … dolly grip: a camera
Evelyn Wong … Camera PA
Louis Wyvill … DIT Utility
Cameron Zetty … additional lighting console programmer
Michael Zogleman … Balloon light technician

July 8, 2022
Action/Fantasy

The film finds Thor (Chris Hemsworth) on a journey, unlike anything he’s ever faced – a quest for inner peace. But his retirement is interrupted.

Michael Giacchino

Taika Waititi

Victoria Alonso … executive producer
Brian Chapek … executive producer
Louis D’Esposito … executive producer
Kevin Feige … producer (p.g.a)
David J. Grant … co-producer
Todd Hallowell … executive producer
Chris Hemsworth … executive producer
Brad Winderbaum … producer (p.g.a.)

Marvel Studios

Taika Waititi … (screenplay by)
Taika Waititi … (story by) &
Jennifer Kaytin Robinson … (story by)
Stan Lee … (based on the Marvel comics by)
Jason Aaron … (based on the Marvel comics by)

Walt Disney Studios, Motion Pictures

Natalie Portman Natalie Portman … Jane Foster / Mighty Thor
Taika Waititi Taika Waititi … Korg (voice)
Christian Bale Christian Bale … Gorr the God Butcher
Karen Gillan Karen Gillan … Nebula
Chris Hemsworth Chris Hemsworth … Thor
Chris Pratt Chris Pratt … Peter Quill / Star-Lord
Bradley Cooper Bradley Cooper … Rocket (voice)
Pom Klementieff Pom Klementieff … Mantis
Matt Damon Matt Damon … Actor Loki
Jaimie Alexander Jaimie Alexander … Sif
Sam Neill Sam Neill … Actor Odin
Vin Diesel Vin Diesel … Groot (voice)
Russell Crowe Russell Crowe … Zeus
Tessa Thompson Tessa Thompson … Valkyrie
Melissa McCarthy Melissa McCarthy … Actor Hela
Dave Bautista Dave Bautista … Drax
Luke Hemsworth Luke Hemsworth … Actor Thor
Sean Gunn Sean Gunn … Kraglin
Simon Russell Beale Simon Russell Beale … (rumored)
Akosia Sabet Akosia Sabet … Bastet God
Chayla Korewha Chayla Korewha … Maori Princess
Sean Rohani Sean Rohani … Additional voices
Mark Casimir Dyniewicz Jr. Mark Casimir Dyniewicz Jr. … New Asgardian (uncredited)
Jason Jago Jason Jago … New Asgardian (uncredited)
Craig Walker Craig Walker … New Asgardian (uncredited)

Taika Waititi

Thor embarks on a journey, unlike anything he’s ever faced. A quest for inner peace. However, his retirement gets interrupted by Gorr the God Butcher, a galactic killer who seeks the extinction of the gods. Queer hero Valkyrie is the king of New Asgard. She’ll find a queen and have an overtly LGBTQ+ romance in Thor: Love and Thunder. In her original incarnation, Jane was a nurse who later became a doctor, and she worked with Dr Donald Blake, Thor’s mortal form. She’s been Thor’s longtime love interest, but over the years the pair have had an on-again, off-again relationship similar to the one we see in the Marvel Cinematic Universe (MCU).

Sign In

Register

Reset Password

Please enter your username or email address, you will receive a link to create a new password via email.